BALTIC EVENT 2017 - NOVEMBER 29 - DECEMBER 1
  • 2005

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      124h SunshineFa FilmLatviaJuris PoškusJuris Poškus
      24 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days (Tales from the Golden Age)Mobra Films, co-producer Saga FilmRomaniaCristian Mungiu, Oleg MutuCristian Mungiu
      3August FoolsKinosto Oy, co-producers Fog'n'Desire Films, Pomor FilmFinland, Czech Republic, NorwayTaru Mäkelä, Knut SkoglundTaru Mäkelä
      4Does It Hurt? (The First Balkan Dogma)AKA Film, NFI-Productions, Nederlands Film Instituut, Concordia Pictures Macedonia, The Netherlands, KosovoMartichka BozhilovaAneta Lesnikovska
      5Forget Your NameSeansas FilmLithuaniaGintautas DailydaGintautas Dailyda
      6King of Devil’s Island4 1/2 Film, co-producers MACT Productions, St Paul Film, Opus Film Norway, France, Sweden, PolandHakon OverasMarius Holst
      7Letters to AngelF-Seitse OÜ, co-producer Frame ProductionsEstonia, FinlandKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      8Midsummer MadnessKaupo Filma, Fischer Film, Steve Walsh ProductionsLatvia, Austria, UKMarkus FischerAlexander Hahn
      9The Perfect FuneralTriglav FilmSloveniaMatjaž JavšnikAleš Nadai
      10Where Souls GoExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenRainer Sarnet
      11Whisper of Sin (Witches and Rain)Lithuanian Film Studios, Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana Kim, Zivile JanuskaiteAlgimantas Puipa
      12Yarik the RobinsonProject WeRussiaKonstantin SerebryakovUsman Saparov
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1RuudiAllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsKatrin Laur
      2Golden BeachTaska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaKristian Taska
      3Lotte from GadgetvilleEEsti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      4Jade WarriorFilm Tower Kuubis, Blind Spot Pictures, FuWorks, Ming ProductionsEstonia, Finland, The Netherlands, ChinaMargus Õunapuu, Petri Jokiranta, Tero Kaukomaa, San Fu Maltha, Peter LoehrAJ Annila
      5Defenders of RigaPlatforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      6Dark DeerKaupo Filma, Fischer FilmLatvia, AustriaGuntis Trekteris, Markus FischerViesturs Kairiss
      7VogelfreiVogelfreiFilm Angels StudioLatviaAnna Viduleja, Sergejs Berdicevskis, Ivo Cepelvics, Alise GelseAnna Viduleja, Gatis Smits, Janis Kalejs, Janis Putnins
      8The Three MusketeersStudio ABoomLatviaMaris PutinsJanis Cimermanis
      9Rudolf’s GoldPlatforma FilmaLatviaAigars Grauba, Andrejs EkisJanis Streics
      10MonaDeviniLatviaJanis JuhnevicsInara Kolmane
      11Gulf Stream under the IcebergNida FilmaLatviaYevgeny Pashkevich, Kristians LuhaersYevgeny Pashkevich
      12Heat over GresskreutzNida FilmaLatviaYevgeny Pashkevich, Kristians LuhaersYevgeny Pashkevich
      13The HostageHargla Company, Acuba Film, CasablancaLatvia, Estonia, SloveniaLaila Pakalnina, Arko Okk, Igor PedicheckLaila Pakalnina
      14The Battle of GrunwaldFree Land ProductionsLithuaniaJulija TelevnajaRuslan Korostenskij
      15DiringUAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva Norviliene, Kestutis DrazdauskasIgnas Miškinis
      16You am IStudio Uljana Kim, Pandora FilmLithuania, GermanyUljana Kim, Karl BaumgartnerKristijonas Vildzijunas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Mat the CatParunid ja Von’id, Amrion, Taska FilmEstoniaManfred Vainokivi, Riina Sildos, Kristian TaskaRené Vilbre
      2Forest of the GodsUAB Baltijos Filmu GrupeLithuaniaRobertas UrbonasAlgimantas Puipa
      3Maximum HeadroomSIA Latsfilma, Lats Film ABLatvia, SwedenUna Celma, Juris KazeUna Celma
      4Fed Up!Ruut, Saxonia Media FilmproduktionEstonia, GermanyArtur Talvik, Hans-Werner HonertPeeter Simm
      5Shop of DreamsExitfilm, Silva Mysterium OYEstonia, FinlandAnneli Ahven, Mika Ritalahti, Nico RitalahtiPeeter Urbla
      6FallenKino Kombat Filmproduction, Screen VisionLatvia, GermanyFred Kelemen, Laima FreimaneFred Kelemen,
      7GhettoSeansas, New Transit Intertainment, Dragon CineLithuania, GermanyAudrius Juzenas, Almone Cepiene, Gintautas Dailyda, Giedrius Guntorius, Thees KlahnAudrius Juzenas
      8Lost and FoundIcon FilmEstonia, Bulgaria, Serbia-Montenegro, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Romania, Hungary, GermanyHerbert Schwering, Christine KlaukStefan Arsenijevic, Nadezhda Koseva, Mait Laas, Kornel Mundruczko, Christian Mungiu, Jasmila Zbanich
      9Touched by the UnknownEstonian TelevisionEstoniaAndres Arro, Gerda Kulli-KordemetsJaak Kilmi
      10Men at ArmsExitfilm, Õ—Fraktsioon, Estonian TelevisionEstoniaAnneli Ahven, Erik Moora, Tõnis leht, Lauri LippmaaKaaren Kaer
      11August 1991Estonian TelevisionEstoniaAndres Arro, Anu Välba, Gerda Kulli-KordemetsIlmar Raag
  • 2006

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Forbidden Fruit (Children of God)Helsinki-filmi Oy, co-producers Anagram Produktion, YleisradioFinland, SwedenAleksi BardyDome Karukoski
      2Practical Guide to Belgrade with Singing & Crying (From Belgrade with Love)Art & Popcorn, Petit Film, TR9 Film, Laokoon Filmgroup, KinoramaSerbia, France, Germany, Hungary, CroatiaMiroslav MogorovicBojan Vuletic
      3Jakho’s LodgersTaia GroupGeorgiaKetevan GaldavadzeDavid (Dato) Janelidze
      4Little RobbersStudio F.O.R.M.A., co-producer Mini FilmLatvia, AustriaGatis UpmalisIvo Kalpenieks
      5Margiris – Duke of SamogitiaLithuanian Film StudioLithuaniaDonatas ValionisSharunas Bartas
      6MutaborEurofilm StudioHungaryPeter MiskolcziCan Togay
      7Papier Soldier (Team)Phenomen Films, co-producer TV Channel "Russia"RussiaArtem Vassiliev, Sergey ShumakovAlexei German Jr
      8The Little MoscowBanana Split Polska, Skorpion Art Film, Telewizja PolskaPolandEwa Jacuta, Pawel RakowskiWaldemar Krzystek
      9The Symbiosis ProjectRock’n’Roll FilmSwedenErik MagnussonPeter Modestij
      10Incognita (The Unknown Woman)Camera Ltd.BulgariaDimitar GotchevMihail Pandoursky
      11Vasha (Kid and the Killer)Allfilm, Hombers Filmproduktion, Juonifilmi, Wide Eye FilmsEstonia, Germany, Finland, IrelandPiret Tibbo-HudginsHannu Salonen
      12WhistleblowerFilmkreatörerna, co-producer Memais SovsSweden, LatviaKlara BjörkKarin Hård
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1186 KilometresKuukulgur FilmEstoniaAlvar Reinumägi, Rain TolkAndres Maimik, Rain Tolk
      2Autumn BallKuukulgur Film, Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3GeorgLege Artis Film, Alllfilm, Center of national Film, Matila Röhr Production,Estonia, Russia, FinlandMärten Kross, Ivo Felt, Sergey Zernov, Ilkka MatilaPeeter Simm
      4Where Souls GoExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenRainer Sarnet
      5KnifeAllfilmEstoniaPille RünkMarko Raat
      6ClassAmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      7MonotonyFa FilmaLatviaJuris Poskus, Guntars LaucisJuris Poskus
      8Defenders of RigaPlatforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      9MonaDeviniLatvia, IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Imants MozersInara Kolmane
      10VogelfreiFilm Angels StudioLatviaSergejs Berdicevskis, Alise GelzeAnna Viduleja,Gatis Smits, Janis Kelaejs, Janis Putnins
      11Midsummer MadnessFischer FilmLatvia, Austria, United KingdomMarkus Fischer, Steve Walsh, Guntis TrekterisAlexander Hahn
      12Stealing TimeScreen Vision, Latfilms, Lats Film ASLatvia, SwedenLaima Freimane, Una CelmaUna Celma
      13Witches and RainStudio Uljana Kim, Lithuanian Film StudiosLithuaniaUljana Kim, Zivile Januskaite, Raimundas SkikasAlgimantas Puipa
      14The World is CoolKetvirta VersijaLithuaniaTeresa ZibolieneInesa Kukrlietyte
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1RuudiAllfilm, Matila Röhr Productions, Schmidtz Katze FilmkollektivEstonia, Finland, GermanyPiret Tibbo-Hudgins, Ilkka Matila, Marc-Daniel Dichant, Steffen Reuter, Patric Knippel, Leander KarellKatrin Laur
      2You am IStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      3The Three MusketeersFilm Studio ABoom, Zentropa Entertainments3ApS, Three Musketeer FilmsLatvia, Denmark, United KingdomMaris PutinsJanis Cimermanis
      4Dark DeerKaupo Filma, FicherfilmLatvia, AustriaGuntis Trekteris, Markus FischerViesturs Kairiss
      5Jade WarriorFilm Tower Kuubis, Blind Spot Pictures, FuWorks, Ming ProductionsEstonia, Finland, The Netherlands, ChinaMargus Õunapuu, Tero Kaukomaa, Petri Jokiranta, San Fu Maltha, Peter LoehrAntti-Jussi Annila
      6Lotte from GadgetvilleEesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia, LatviaRiina Sildos, Kalev Tamm, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      7The HostageHargla Kompanija, Acuba Film, CasablancaLatvia, Estonia, SloveniaLaila Pakalnina, Arko Okk, Igor PedichekLaila Pakalnina
      8EmptyKuukulgur FilmEstoniaKatrin Kissa, Rain TolkVeiko Õunpuu
  • 2007

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      12 Sunny Days (Borderline)Maxima Film, Kinoelektron, Croatian Radiotelevision (HRT) Croatia, FranceDamir Teresak, Janja KraljOgnjen Svilicic
      2BarabbasKinoglazRussiaEvgenia TirdatovaAleksei Muradov
      3Children Of The Green DragonMythberg FilmsHungaryJózsef BergerBence Miklauzic
      4Kino CaravanLibra Film, FilmkombinatRomania, GermanyTudor Giurgiu, Oana Giurgiu, Jens KörnerTitus Muntean
      5Koko And The GhostsKinorama, co-producers Hrvatska Radiotelevizija (HRT), Gustav FilmCroatiaAnkica Juric TilicDaniel Kusan
      6Lonely IslandStudio F.O.R.M.A., Lege Artis Film, BelarusfilmLatvia, Estonia, BelorussiaGatis Upmalis, Enda Lehtmets, Ivan KolbPeeter Simm
      7The Cold Front Is Coming From WestCor Leonis FilmsHungaryEmoke VagasiTamás Tóth
      8The Goat (Billy Goat)Borough Film, Bulgarian National Television, Nu Boyana Film StudiosBulgariaGeorgi Balkanski, Vladimir AndreevGeorgi Djulgerov
      9The Last Two Tightrope Dancers In Armenia: A Funeral for Dying GodsBars Media, ITVS International, NHK - Japan Broadcasting CorporationArmenia, USA, JapanVardan HovhannisyanInna Sahakyan
      10The Swan PrinceTaska ProductionsEstoniaKristian Taska, Maria Avdjushkou/a
      11The Temptation of St. Tony (Best Project)Homeless Bob Production, co-producers ATMO Media, Bronson ClubEstonia, Sweden, FinlandKatrin Kissa, Kristina Aberg, Lisa Taube, Jesse Fryckman, Tero KaukomaaVeiko Õunpuu
      12Twisted Roots (Blackouts)Edith Film, co-producer Film i VästFinland, SwedenLiisa PenttiläSaara Saarela

      2007 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Kino CaravanProducers Network Best Pitch Award
      The Last Two Tightrope Dancers In Armenia: A Funeral for Dying GodsProducers Network Best Pitch Award
      Twisted Roots (Blackouts)EastWest Distribution Best Pitch Award

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1I Was HereAmrion, Helsinki FilmiEstonia, FinlandRiina Sildos, Aleksi BardyRené Vilbre
      2TaarkaExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      3AmateursRed Cats Film StudioLatviaJulija PasnakaJanis Nords
      4HuntEgo MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisAndis Mizišs
      5MonaFilm Studio DeviniLatviaJanis JuhnevicsInara Kolmane
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1GeorgLege Artis Film, Alllfilm, Center of National Film, Matila Röhr ProductionsEstonia, Russia, FinlandMärten Kross, Ivo Felt, Sergey Zernov, Ilkka MatilaPeeter Simm
      2VogelfreiFilm Angels StudioLatviaSergejs Berdicevskis, Alise Gelze, Kaspars Rolsteins, Jurgis LiepnieksJanis Kalejs, Gatis Šmits, Janis Putinš, Anna Viduleja
      3Whisper of SinStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      4Autumn BallSügisball, Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      5MonotonyFa FilmaLatviaJuris Poškus, Madara MelbergaJuris Poškus
      6ClassAmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      7Defenders of RigaPlatformaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      8Where Souls GoExitfilmEstonia, AustriaAnneli Ahven, Alexander WieserRainer Sarnet
  • 2008

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Dig DeeperZK Studio, co-producer Yakumama, Toya Studios, Kreativa, Foxtrot Light, AZAFPolandEwa ZukowskaKonrad Szolajski
      2Don't Look BackFilmpartners Ltd.HungaryGábor KovácsDenes Nagy
      3Fuga MortisSota Cinema Group, Tvindie Film ProductionUkraineOlena Yershova, Yevgeniy GindilisKirill Mikhanovsky
      4Illuminated NightTandem PicturesRussiaAnna KatchkoElena Hazanov
      5Money FirstEetriüksusEstoniaArtur TalvikJaak Kilmi
      6One Step Behind the SeraphimHifilmRomaniaAda SolomonDaniel Sandu
      7PrincessArt Films production AFP LtdFinlandArto HalonenArto Halonen
      8Run to Ground (Rundown)Európa Film, co-producers Global Drama Productions, Cold Water CinemaHungary, UK, SlovakiaPéter Miklós TóthZsombor Dyga
      9The EnthusiastEgo MediaLatviaGuntis Trekteris, Marta BiteViesturs Kairiss
      10The ExcursionistСinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas Juozas ShemeshkevichiusAudrius Juzėnas
      11Mother, I Love You (The Tension)Film Studio TANKALatviaAlise GelzeJanis Nords
      12Young Sophie BellBreidablick FilmSwedenSandra HarmsAmanda Adolfsson

      2008 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Fuga MortisScreen International Best Pitch Award
      PrincessEastWest Most Marketable Project Award

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1VashaAllfilmEstonia-GermanyEwa Piret Tibbo-Hudgins, Philippe HombergHannu Salonen
      2Buratino, the Son of PinocchioEstinfilm, Mavrofilm, Planet KinoEstonia-RussiaMati Sepping, Tiina Lokk, Dmitry Kabanovsky, Sergey KabanovskyRasmus Merivoo
      3Bank RobberyFilmivabrikEstoniaManfred VainokiviAndrus Tuisk
      4The Temptation of St TonyHomeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      5A Wish TreeRevolver FilmEstoniaKarin ReinbergLiina Paakspuu
      6Death to YouFa FilmaLatviaMadara MelbergaJuris Poskus
      7Little RobbersStudio F.O.R.M.A, Mini FilmLatvia-AustriaGatis UpmalisArmands Zvirbulis
      8Three to danceKaupo FilmaLatviaArvids Krievs, Janis VingrisArvids Krievs
      9This Happened to ThemFilm Studio TANKA, Solid EntertainmentLatvia-SwedenAlise GelzeGatis Smits
      10VortexStudija 2LithuaniaArunas Stoskus, Kestutis PetrulisGytis Luksas
      11Neither Before Nor AfterStudio Kinema, Lazennec et associes, Kino bez granicLithuania-France-RussiaJurga DikciuvieneSharunas Bartas
      12Anarchy in ŽirmunaiUAB Tremora, Katapult FilmLithuania-HungaryIeva Norviliene,Ivan Angeluiz, Peter ReichSaulius Drunga
      1335 mmUAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneSaulius Drunga
      14An Ordinary CaseGarmata FilmUkraineIya MyslytskaValentyn Vasyanovych
      15CastingPattern FilmUkraineKyrylo Petrov, Sergey Lytin, Alexander ShapiroAlexander Shapiro
      16Once I Will Not SleepMinistry of Culture of UkraineUkraineIgor StavchanckiyMarina Kondratieva
      17The Melody for Barrel-organSota Cinema GroupUkraineOleg KokhanKira Muratova
      18An Awsome TaleInterfilm Production Studio, Baltic Film ProductionUkraine-EstoniaOlena Fetisova, Marianna KaatRoman Shirman
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1December HeatEetriüksusEstoniaArtur TalvikAsko Kase
      2AmateurRED CATS film studioLatviaJulija Pasnaka, Ilze NeidereJanis Nords
      3Finding ElvisLats FilmaLatviaUna Celma, Dace SiatkovskaUna Celma
      4LossArt&A, ARTeta, Lithanian Film StudiosLithuaniaLinda Krukle, Maris Martinsons, Zivile GallegoMaris Martinsons
      5MonaFilm Studio Devini, Icelandic Film CoorporationLatvia, IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Fridrik Thor Fridrikson, Imants MozersInara Kolmane
      6TaarkaExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      7I Was HereAmrion, Helsinki Filmi OYEstonia-FinlandRiina Sildos, Aleksi BardyRené Vilbre
      8The CollectressTremora, Reflex AGLithuaniaIeva Norviliene, Aidas AvizinisKristina Buozyte
  • 2009

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1A Kronstadt TaleSalvador D Production Company, Van Lieshout Filmproducties, Anotherfilm, Talent UnitedRussia, NetherlandsJulia MishkineneBen van Lieshout
      2IMDBAdalbert's Dream (2011)Green Film, 4Proof FilmRomania, FinlandGabriel Achi, Monica Lazurean - Gorgan, Dan BurlacGabriel Achim
      3AralQuark Films, co-producers Arizona Films, ma.ja.deUzbekistan, France, GermanyGavin Humphries, Ella Vakkasova, Guillaume Deseille, Heino DeckertElla Vakkasova
      4IMDBBota (2014)i's continuumAlbania, Italy, FranceIris Elezi, Thomas LogoreciIris Elezi
      5ChamberFilmteamHungaryIstván MajorZsombor Dyga
      6IMDBThe Arbiter (2013)Meteoriit Film, Anagram Produktion, Film & Music Entertainment, Film I VästEstonia, Sweden, UKAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      7IMDBFear of Falling (2011)Munk Studio at Polish Filmmakers AssociationPolandJacek Bromski, Dariusz Gajewski, Ewa JastrzebskaBartosz Konopka
      8Fling a Stone, David!Era Film, Kinema StudioLithuaniaRasa Miskinyte, Jurga DikciuvieneSharunas Bartas
      9IMDBParadzhanov (2013)Interfilm Production Studio, ARTE France Cinema, Araprod, Paradise, Armenia, Producing Center Gemini, BarentsfilmUkraine, France, Georgia, Armenia, NorwayOlena Fetisova, co-producers Tinatin Kajirishvili, Ingrid Lill Hogtun, Marie-Claude Arbaudie, Gorune Aprikian, Tagughi Karapetian, Martun AdoyanOlena Fetisova, Serge Avedikian
      10IMDBPeople Out There (2012)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      11IMDBRat King (2012)Making Movies OYFinland, EstoniaKai Nordberg, Kaarle AhoPetri Kotwica
      12Something BlueHelsinki-filmi OyFinlandAleksi BardyHanna Maylett

      2009 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Rat KingScreen International Best Pitch Award
      AralCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      The Arbiter (European Psycho)Cannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe Snow Queen (2010)F-SeitseEstoniaKaie-Ene RääkMarko Raat
      2IMDBRed Mercury (2010)Taska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaAndres Puustusmaa
      3IMDBLetters to Angel (2011)F-SeitseEstoniaKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      4IMDBMushroomers (2013)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      5IMDBGulf Stream under the Iceberg (2012)Nida FilmaLatviaYevgeny PashkevichYevgeny Pashkevich
      6When People MeetUAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneKristina Buožyte
      7GiedreUAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneDonatas Vaišnoras
      8IMDBPrincess (2010)Art Film Production AFP ltdFinlandArto HalonenArto Halonen
      9IMDBHella W (2011)Snapper FilmsFinlandJuha WuolijokiJuha Wuolijoki
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBLittle Robbers (2009)Studio F.O.R.M.A, Mini FilmLatvia-AustriaGatis Upmalis, Fiona Meisel, Katja Dor-HelmerArmands Zvirbulis
      2IMDBLow Lights (2009)UAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneIgnas Miškinis
      3IMDBThe Temptation of St. Tony (2009)Homeless Bob Production, ATMO, Bronson ClubEstonia,Sweden, FinlandKatrin KissaVeiko Õinpuu
      4IMDBPerpetuum Mobile (2008)Studio Uljana KimLithuania-FranceUljana Kim, Philippe Avril, Galina KimValdas Navasaitis
      5This Happened to ThemFilm Studio TankaLatviaAlise GelzeGatis Šmits
      6IMDBBank Robbery (2009)FilmivabrikEstoniaManfred VainokiviAndrus Tuisk
      7IMDBThe Hunt (2009)Ego MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisAndis Miziss
      8IMDBVortex (2009)Studia 2LithuaniaKestutis Petrulis, Arunas StoskusGytis Luksas
    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1VisionsJesper Waldvogel RasmussenDenmark
      2Horns in my HeadIb KastrupDenmark
      3Stalin’s HawkMarianna KaatEstonia
      4Rules of DevotednessKristiina DavidjantsEstonia
      5I loved a RussianUna Celma/Maimu BergLatvia/Estonia
      6Now that I am a ManJaakko NousilainenFinland
      7ValaamJuhana LummeFinland
      8Forget-me-NotsLote EgliteLatvia
      9Quiet JobDalia SurvilaiteLithuania
      10Total AmnestyAnette SkaalbergSweden
      11Happines on the Second FloorElina LihacevaLatvia
      12Ctrl ZRamune RakauskaiteLithuania
  • 2010

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB8 Heads of Madness (2014)8Heads ProductionsCzech RepublicJulietta SichelMarta Novakova
      2JingoOpus FilmPolandEwa PuszcynskaSlawomir Fabicki
      3IMDBLand of Storms (2014)Proton CinemaHungaryViktoria PetranyiAdam Csaszi
      4EgggMaipoNorwayKristin UlsethHanne Larsen
      5Football for BeginnersKuukulgur FilmEstoniaJaak KilmiJaak Kilmi
      6Forget-Me-KnotsLocomotive ProductionsLatviaLiga GaisaLiina Paakspuu
      7IMDBNaked Harbour (2012)Edith Film/First Floor ProductionsFinlandLiisa Penttilä/Pauli PenttiAku Louhimies
      8IMDBName in the Dark (2013)Fralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      9NecromancerLaokoon FilmgroupHungaryGabor SiposArpad Bogdan
      10IMDBPizzas (2012)Hargla CompanyLatviaLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      11IMDBPurge (2012)Solar Films IncFinlandMarkus SelinAntti Jokinen
      12IMDBUnder Electric Clouds (2015)MetrafilmsRussiaArtem VassilievAlexei German Jr.

      2010 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      NecromancerBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Under Electric CloudsScreen International Best Pitch Award
      JingoCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBGraveyard Keeper’s DaughterEstinfilm, Content ProvidersEstoniaMati SeppingKatrin Laur
      2IMDBRat TrapTriamen FilmEstonia-RussiaAndres Peets, Anu VeermäeAndres Puustusmaa
      3IMDBFarts of FuryKuukulgur FilmEstoniaAndres Maimik, Rain TolkKaspar Kaljas
      4IMDBThe IdiotHomeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      5IMDBLisa Limone and Maroc Orange: A Rapid Love StoryNukufilmEstoniaArvo NuutMait Laas
      6IMDBLotte and the Moonstone SecretEesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      7IMDBMonaFilm Studio Devini, Kisi ProductionLatvia-IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Ingvar Thordarson, Julius KempInara Kolmane
      8IMDBPeople Out ThereLokomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      9Death to YouFa FilmaLatviaMadara Melberga, Juris PoskusJuris Poskus
      10IMDBTadas Blinda. The Legend is BornTauras FilmsLithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasDonatas Ulvydas
      11IMDBThe ExcursionistCinemarkLithuaniaAlgis SemeshkeviciusAudrius Juzenas
      12IMDBBack to Your ArmsStudio Uljana Kim, TOR Film ProductionLithuania-PolandUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      13IMDBVanishing WavesTremora, Acajou FilmsLithuania, FranceIeva Norviliene, Pascal JudelewiczKristina Buozyte
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBRed MercuryTaska Film, Arnold&GregorEstonia-RussiaKristian Taska, Joseph BakishevAndres Puustusmaa
      2IMDBA Friend of MineKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenMart Kivastik
      3IMDBThe Snow QueenF-SeitseEstonia-NorwayKaie-Ene Rääk, Knut SkoglundMarko Raat
      4IMDBHong Kong ConfidentialKrukfilm, October PicturesLatvia-Hong KongLinda Krukle, Maris Martinsons, Chu Chen OnMaris Martinsons
      5IMDBReturn of Sergeant LapinsFilm Studio TankaLatvia-SwedenAlise GelzeGati Šmits
      6IMDBFarewellDonelos Studija, WFDiF, PAL AVLithuania-oland-The NetherlandsTomas Donela, Jos van der PalTomas Donela
      7IMDBZero 2Kino KultasLithuaniaAsta LiukaityteEmiliys Velyvis
      8IMDBEastern DriftStudija Kinema, Lazennec et Associetes, Cinema woithout FrontiersLithuania-France-RussiaJurga Dickiuviene, Gregoire DeballyDharunas Bartas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBIn the Fog (2012)Salvador D Production Company, MA.JA.DE., Rija Films, Lemming Film, GP Group, APRUkraine, Russia, Germany, Latvia, NetherlandsJulia MishkineneSergei Loznitsa
      2Last NovemberAmselfilm Productions GmbH & Co KG, CTB Film Company, Era Film, Getaway FilmRussia, Lithuania, GermanyNatalia Drozd, Rasa Miskinyte, Skady LisBenjamin Quabeck
      3IMDBThe Find (2015)Klepatski ProductionRussiaDimitri KlepatskiVictor Dement
      4VoluntaireCTB Film CompanyRussiaSergey SelyanovAleksander Rogozhkin

      2010 Baltic Event for East Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Last NovemberCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

  • 2011

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Fleeing DreamsFirst Floor ProductionsFinlandPauli PenttiPetri Kotwica
      2IMDBFree Range (2013)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3IMDBHeavenly Shift (2013)KMH Film, Unio FilmHungaryFerenc PusztaiMárk Bodzsár
      4IMDBLand of Good Kids (2013)New People Film CompanyRussiaNatalia MokritskayaOxana Bychkova
      5MeatRevolver FilmEstoniaKarin Reinberg-­ShestakovLiina Paakspuu
      6Never AloneMatila Röhr Nordisk OyFinlandIlkka MatilaKlaus Härö
      7IMDBSanta (2014)ArtboxLithuaniaKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta ValciukaiteMarius Ivaskevicius
      8IMDBLove Me (2013)TatofilmUkraineOlena YershovaMaryna Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er
      9The BeaconHelsinki-filmi OyFinlandAleksi BardyJukka-Pekka Siili
      10The RedheadsEgo MediaLatviaMarta BiteAstra Zoldnere
      11Naked EyesSonet FilmSwedenSandra HarmsMaria Nygren
      12IMDBThe Wednesday Child (2015)PopfilmHungaryKároly FehérLili Horváth
      13Leonardo's CorridorNarimanfilmAzerbaijanNariman MammadovIlgar Safat
      14IMDBBlind Dates (2013)Ori BuGeorgiaLevan KoguashviliLevan Koguashvili

      2011 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Never AloneScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Godly ShiftCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      Teacher in LoveCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThat’s It!NGO KinobussEstoniaMikk Rand, Gerli Veermäe, Lili PiltIlmar Raag, Jaak Kilmi, Rasmus Merivoo, Mikk Rand, René Vilbre, Arbo Tammiksaar, Priit Tender
      2IMDBA Lady in ParisAmrion, TS Productions, La Parti ProductionEstonia-France-BelgiumRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      3IMDBRat KingMaking Movies Oy, AllfilmEstonia-FinlandPetri KotwicaPetri Kotwica
      4IMDBMushroomingAllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsToomas Hussar
      5IMDBDemonsKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      6IMDBPurgeSolar Films Inc., Taska FilmEstonia-FinlandMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Kristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoAntti Jokinen
      7IMDBLonely IslandStudio F.O.R.M.A., Lege Artis Film, BelarusfilmLatvia-Estonia-BelarusGatis Upmalis, Enda Lehtmets, Ivan KolbPeeter Simm
      8IMDBMother, I Love YouStudio TankaLatviaDaiga Livcane, Gatis Smits, Alise GelzeJanis Nords
      9IMDBThe Man in the Orange JacketLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      10IMDBThe Fortress Of Sleeping ButterfliesStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      11IMDBNarcissusPublic Institution Ketvirta Versija, 2/35 Two Fortyfive Inc.Lithuania-GreeceTeresa Ziboliene, Nikos MoutselosDovile Gasiunaite
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBLetters To AngelEstonia-FinlandKaie-Ene Rääk, Olli SoinioF-Seitse, Frame Productions OySulev Keedus
      2IMDBLotte And The Moonstone SecretEstonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisEesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      3IMDBPeople Out ThereLatviaRoberts VinovskisLocomotive ProductionsAik Karapetian
      4IMDBTadas Blinda. The Legend Is BornLithuaniaŽilvinas NaujokasTauras FilmsDonatas Ulvydas
      5IMDBRat TrapEstoniaAnu Veermäe, Andres PeetsTriamen FilmAndres Puustusmaa
      6IMDBGulf Stream Under the IcebergLatvia-RussiaYevgeny Pashkevich, Natalia IvanovaNida Filma, Horosho ProductionYevgeny Pashkevich
      7IMDBKolka CoolLatviaMadara MelbergaFa FilmaJuris Poskus
      8IMDBThe IdiotEstoniaKatrin KissaHomeless Bob ProductionRainer Sarnet
    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1Angel MakerLine LangebækDenmark
      2The Boy from the SeaChristjan WegnerSweden
      3The Desperate MermaidEdina Csüllög and Hedda MaurerEstonia
      4Do You Love MeLina LuzyteLithuania
      5Elvira and SixtenMarianne HansenDenmark
      6HärregudVesa Heikki VirtanenFinland
      7The Landscape of FearUlvrik KraftNorway
      8LifeDovile SarutyteLithuania
      9Sanatorium of AshesDavis SimanisLatvia
      10SurvivorsHanna BergholmFinland
      11Thin SkinKristina Hjertén av GeddaSweden
      12Those That Remained FreePauls BankovskisLatvia
  • 2012

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBAll the Best (2016)KinoramaCroatiaAnkica Jurić TilićSnježana Tribuson
      2Breathing into MarbleJust a moment / MonoklisLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteGiedrė Beinoriūtė
      3IMDBEastern Business (2016)Alien FilmRomaniaIuliana TarnovetchiIgor Cobileanscki
      4Escaping SunshineERA FILMLithuaniaRasa MiskinyteAllan van O.T. Andersen
      5IMDBUnderdog (2014)Anagram Production, Cinenic FilmSwedenAnnika Hellström, Martin PerssonRonnie Sandahl
      6IMDBThe Fencer (2015)Making Movies Oy, AllfilmFinland, EstoniaKaarle AhoKlaus Härö
      7The HoppersTraumfabrikEstoniaKiur AarmaJaak Kilmi
      8The JournalistKazakhfilm JSC, Short Brothers LtdKazakhstanSerik AbishevAdilkhan Yerzhanov, Serik Abishev
      9Morten on the Ship of FoolsNukufilm OÜEstoniaKerdi Oengo, Andrus RaudsaluKaspar Jancis, Riho Unt
      10IMDBThe Tree (2014)Mono oSloveniaRok SecenSonja Prosenc
      11VergoVintage Pictures ehf.IcelandHlín JóhannesdóttirÁsthildur Kjartansdóttir
      12The Witches’ Daughter (Year of Prophecy, The)Argomedia ProductionPolandLambros ZiotasMarcin Ziebinski

      2012 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Escaping SunshineBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      The HoppersScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Morten on the Ship of FoolsCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      The JournalistCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe ArbiterTugev Tuul Filmis, Film I VästEstoniaAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      2IMDBFree Range / Ballad on Approving of the WorldHomeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3IMDBLisa Limone and Maroc OrangeNukufilm/Bufo OyEstonia / FinlandAndrus Raudsalu, Arvo Nuut, Kerdi Kuusik-Oengo, Mark LvoffMait Laas
      4IMDBLiving ImagesExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenHardi Volmer
      5IMDBIn the CrosswindMartti HeldeEstoniaAllfilmPiret Tibbo-Hudgins
      6IMDBA Spell to Ward Off the DarknessRouge International/MTÜ Must KäsiFrance / EstoniaNadia Turincev, Indrek KaselaBen Russell, Ben Rivers
      7IMDBEscaping RigaMistrus MediaLatviaLiga Gaisa, Inese Boga GrubeDavis Simanis
      8IMDBThe LessonRiverbed, Horosho ProductionsLatviaAndris Gauja, Guna StahovkaAndris Gauja
      9IMDBDream Team 1935Platforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      10IMDBMushroomersLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      11IMDBSantaARTBOX, OKTOBER, CineworksLithuania / FinlandKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta Valciukaite, Joonas Berghall, Petri RossiMarius Ivashkevicius
      12IMDBThe ExcursionistCinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas SemeskaviciusAudrius Juzenas
      13IMDBWe Will RiotNaratyvasLithuaniaRomas ZabarauskasRomas Zabarauskas
      14IMDBName in the DarkFralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      15IMDBAugust FoolsKinostoFinlandMarkku FlinkTaru Mäkelä
      16IMDB8-BallBlind Spot PicturesFinlandTero Kaukomaa, Marko AntilaAku Louhimies
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDemonsKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      2IMDBPizzasHargla Company / Digitaalne SputnikLatvia / EstoniaLaila Pakalnina, Kaur KallasLaila Pakalnina
      3IMDBChristmas. UncensoredKrukfilmsLatviaLinda Krukle, Mars MartinsonsMaris Martinsons
      4IMDBMushroomingAllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsToomas Hussar
      5IMDBAll Musicians Are BastardsAllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsHeleri Saarik
      6IMDBThe Fortress of Sleeping ButterfliesStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      7IMDBNarcissusKetvirta VersijaLithuania / GreeceTeresa Ziboliene, Nikos MoutselosDovile Gasiunaite
      8IMDBVanishing WavesTremora / Acajou Films / Les Films 2 CinemaLithuania / France / BelgiumIeva Norviliene, Pascal Judelewicz, Ludi Boeken, Chica BenadavaKristina Buozyte
      9IMDBMother, I Love YouTankaLatviaAlise Gelze, Gatis SmitsJanis Nords
      10IMDBA Lady in ParisAmrion / TS Productions / La Parti ProductionEstonia / France / BelgiumRiina Sildos, Milena Poylo, Gilles SacutorIlmar Raag
      11IMDBPurgeSolar Films Inc. / Taska FilmFinland / EstoniaMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Kristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoAntti Jokinen
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBHouse of OthersCinetech / KinoskopikGeorgia / SpainRussudan Glurjidze, Zurab MagalashviliRusudan Glurjidze
      2Finkanapafilms ltdFinlandLiisa JuntunenReetta Aalto
      3IMDBThe Night of the 1000 HoursAmour FouAustria / LuxembourgAlexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, Bady MinckVirgil Widrich
      4IMDBBrother DeyanVita ActivaRussia / GermanyJulia MishkineneBakur Bakuradze
      5IMDBGoodbyeJolle-FilmGermanyStephan GrobeAnna Hoffmann
      6HogweedCTB Film CompanyRussiaDaniel Goroshko
      7IMDBRemissionParallels Film Production LLCArmenia/NorwayHovhannes GalstyanHovhannes Galstyan
      8IMDBMellow MudTasse Film, SIA / Vintage Films / Apis FilmsLatvia / Iceland / Great BritainAlise Gelze, Aija BerzinaRenars Vimba
      9SaaremaaAurora FilmsFranceCharlotte VincentGuillaume André
      10Sharnohoy – the Yellow DogBuryatKino / EthnofundRussiaVladislav KetkovichBair Dishenov
    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1Dance for MeJonas Poher RasmussenDenmark
      2Dear SisterMaria LjuslinSweden
      3Depression ComedyJenni Toivoniemi/Kirsikka SaariFinland
      4MetaphorsAndris Feldmanis/Livia UlmanEstonia
      5PykeijaMari MantelaFinland
      6Special PriceAiste PtakausteLithuania
      7Wall of NailsSarunas MikulskisLithuania
      8X'ANIAEgil BirkelandNorway
  • 2013

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDawn (2015)Hargla CompanyLatviaLaila Pakalnina, Jurgis KrasonsLaila Pakalnina
      2Drifting SnowOy ArtKyrgyzstanAltynai KoichumanovaAygul Bakanova
      3Heroes from the EastTaska FilmEstoniaKristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoJaak Kilmi
      4Jesus' Blood and Red CurrantsHomeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      5IMDBLaw of the LandMaking Movies OyFinlandKaarle Aho, Kai NordbergJussi Hiltunen
      6IMDBMinistry of LoveTelefilm (Croatia), 8Heads Productions (Czech Republic)Croatia, Czech RepublicStanislav Babic, Julietta SichelPavo Marinkovic
      7Miracle in ClujSpotFilmRomaniaGyörgy Durst, Melinda BorosBotond-Csaba Püsök
      8IMDBParkGuanaco & Beben FilmsGreeceAmanda LivanouSofia Exarchou
      9Say Something, PierrotFriishaynesDenmarkMille HaynesMaja Friis
      10IMDBSeneca's DayStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimKristijonas Vildžiūnas
      11TRUEVertigoFinlandMinna VirtanenAku Louhimies
      12When the Trees Are FallingDirectory FilmsUkraineIgor SavychenkoMarysia Nikitiuk
      13Country DoctorProduction ClubKazakhstanValentin ZakharovAnton Mitnev

      2013 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Miracle in ClujBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Seneca's DayScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Law of the LandClear Light Award
      Say Something, PierrotCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBKid Detectives & The Secret of the White LadyBalti Video OÜ BEC, ERREstoniaRaivo SuvisteRene Vilbre
      2IMDBCherry TobaccoKuukulgur FilmEstoniaAnneli LeppAndres Maimik, Katrin Maimik
      3IMDBI’m Not Coming BackAmrion, CTB Film Company, Helsinki Filmi, Belarusfilm, KazakhfilmEstonia, Russia, Finland, Belorussia, KazakhstanRiina Sildos, Alesi Bardy, Oleg SilvanovichIlmar Raag
      4IMDBLandscape with Many MoonsAllfilm, Making MoviesEstonia, FinlandIvo FeltJaan Toomik
      5IMDBKorsoBufo, Tuffi FilmsFinlandMark Lwoff, Misha Jaari, Elli ToivoniemiAkseli Tuomivaara
      6IMDBNo Thank YouKinotarFinlandRimbo Salomaa, Lasse SaarinenSamuli Valkama
      7IMDBSummertimeSolar FilmsFinlandMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Jesse Fryckman, Oskari HuttuInari Niemi
      8PianoplayerKinolatsLatviaIlona BruverIlona Bruver
      9Sanatorium of AshesLocomotive Productions, Studio Uljana KimLatvia, LithuaniaRoberts VinovskisDavis Simanis
      10IMDBAdventures of GustavTauras Films, Litl Baz Pictures, OKTALithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasVaidas Lekavicius, Augustinas Gricius
      11IMDBRedirectedKino KultasLithuaniaAsta Liukaityte, Donatas Simukauskas, Daiva Jovaisiene, Norbertas PranckusEmilis Velyvis
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBSantaArtbox, OktoberLithuania, FinlandKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta Valciukaite, Tomas BerghallMarius Ivaskevicius
      2IMDBTangerinesAllfilm, Cinema24Estonia, GeorgiaIvo FeltZaza Urushadze
      3IMDBName in the DarkFralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      4IMDBThe LessonRiverbedLatviaGuna Stahovska, Andris GaujaAndris Gauja
      5IMDBLiving ImagesExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenHardi Volmer
      6IMDBMushroomersLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      7IMDBKertuAmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      8IMDBThe ExcursionistCinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas SemeskeviciusAudrius Juzenas
      9IMDBFree Range / Ballad on Approving of the WorldHomeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      10IMDBDream Team 1935Platforma FilmLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      11IMDBThe GamblerStudio Uljana Kim, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania, LatviaUljana Kim, Roberts VinovskisIgnas Jonysas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBCentaurA.S.A.P. FilmsKyrgyzstanAltynai Koichumanova, Marc BaschetAktan Arym Kubat
      2KaiCryCinemaUkraineOlga ZhurzhenkoOleg Sentsov
      3KaviarWitcraft SzenarioAustriaUrsula WolschlagerElena Tikhonova
      4MiracleIN SCRIPT, WostokLithuania, UKLukas TrimonisEgle Vertelyte
      5NorthboundAdari FilmsAzerbaijanIrada BagirzadeRu Hasanov
      6Outsentimentalfilm s.r.o.Slovak RepublicMarek UrbanGyörgy Kristóf
      7Passing CloudsScala Productions LtdUKIan Prior, Jelena GoldbachTatiana Korol
      8Terzo MondoCinetech Film ProductionGeorgiaNikoloz AbramashviliMerab Kokochashvili
      9IMDBThe GullsTelesto FilmRussiaElena GlikmanElla Manzheeva
      10You Hid Saint Petersburg in Your BagClandestine filmsFranceJuliette GrandmontValérie Gaudissart

      2013 B'EST AWARDS

      PROJECTAWARD
      MiracleCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1Big WorldMette HeenoDenmark
      2Minna & the Dream TeamFlemming KlemDenmark
      3Charm of TangoMaria LappalainenFinland
      4WhiteoutJouni MutanenFinland
      5The StrawmanHele Riin MoonEstonia
      6Lady StardustRichard RosengrenSweden
      7Son of a SonHampus LinderSweden
      8Pill #1618Domante UrmonaiteLithuania
  • 2014

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Blind SpotRevoliucijos idėjaLithuaniaKristina RamanauskaiteIgnas Jonynas
      2IMDBEternal Road (2016)MRP Matila Röhr ProductionsFinlandIlkka MatilaAku Louhimies
      3Good Game Well PlayedInterfilm Production StudioUkraineVolodymyr KozyrOlena Fetisova
      4Impaled RektumMaking Movies OyFinlandKai NordbergJukka Vidgren, Juuso Laatio
      5Kids from the Easttrans-for.meCzech RepublicMichal KráčmerAramisova
      6Killer's FeeRed SisterSwedenEmma K DixgardTBC
      7Never Let It GoPapillon FilmRomaniaPaul NegoescuPaul Negoescu
      8IMDBThe Polar Boy (2016)LuxfilmEstoniaPriit PääsukeAnu Aun
      9RavensFilm and Art AffairsSwedenTom PerssonJens Assur
      10The SurvivalistTasse FilmLatviaAlise GelzeJanis Nords
      11The Thirtieth LoveVita AktivaRussiaJulia MishkineneAngelina Nikonova
      12The Wounded BeastADHD WarsawPolandRoman JedrkowiakPiotr Trzaskalski
      13How Far is EuropeBrio Film ProductionMoldova, RomaniaIgor Cobileanski, Dan BurlacIgor Cobileanski, Valeriu Andriuta, Ion Sapdaru, Dorian Boguta, Pavel Cuzuioc, Dumitru Grosei

      2014 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Wounded BeastBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Impaled RektumScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Killer's FeeClear Light Award
      The SurvivalistCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB1944Taska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaElmo Nüganen
      2IMDBGhost MountaineerKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenUrmas Eero Liiv
      3IMDBSecret Society of SouptownNafta FilmsEstonia, FinlandEsko RipsMargus Paju
      4IMDBZero PointAllfilmEstoniaEvelin Soosaar-PenttiläMihkel Ulk
      5IMDBThe FencerMaking Movies OyFinland, Estonia, GermanyKai NordbergKlaus Härö
      6IMDBTsamoMaking Movies OyFinlandKai NordbergMarkku Lehmuskallio
      7IMDBThe Chronicles of MelanieFilm Studio Mistrus MediaLatvia, FinlandInese Boka-GrubeViesturs Kairiss
      8IMDBDawnHargla CompanyLatvia, Estonia, PolandLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      9IMDBGarden of EdenUP RecordsLithuaniaGoda RupeikaiteAlgimantas Puipa
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBModrisRed Dot MediaLatvia, Germany, GreeceVicky MihaJuris Kursietis
      2IMDBOKI - In the Middle of the OceanKrukfilmsLatviaLinda KrukleMaris Martinsons
      3IMDBCherry TobaccoKuukulgur FilmEstoniaAnneli LeppKatrin Maimik
      4IMDBWhen You Wake UpLitl Baz PicturesLithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasRicardas Marcinkus
      5IMDBLandscape with Many MoonsAllfilmEstonia, FinlandIvo FeltJaan Toomik
      6IMDBNon Present TimeJust a MomentLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteMykolas Vildziunas
      7IMDBThe Man in the Orange JacketLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      8IMDBRocks in My PocketsLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisSigne Baumane
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Flame Race 1980, TheKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      2Our FamilyPerfoSloveniaAles PavlinJan Cvitkovic
      3ProtosTenderlee Motion Pictures CompanyIcelandMarteinn ThorssonMarteinn Thorsson
      4Stockholm SyndromeRock FilmsRussiaKira Saksaganskaya, Olga AilarovaElena Hazanov
      5Suleiman MountainTrikita EntertainmentKyrgyzstanMaria YakubovaElizaveta Stishova
      6The LakeOymo StudioKyrgyzstanErke DzhumakmatovaEmil Atageldiev
      7The TattooistPubRes s.r.o.SlovakiaZuzana MistríkováMartin Repka
      8IMDBThe Woman from IngriaPavel Odynin’s Film CompanyRussiaPavel OdyninAnna Fenchenko
      9W/o projectGambit Pictures LimitedIrelandRaymond McCormack
      10W/o projectArtline FilmsFranceEkaterina (Katya) Panova
      11W/o projectplays2place productionsGreeceVasilis Chrysanthopoulos
      12W/o projectCurb Denizen Prod.RussiaFyodor Druzin

      2014 B'EST Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Sulaiman MountainBest Project POV Film Fund Award
      Stockholm SyndromeCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1PopinjayÜlo PikkovEstonia
      2The DealJan ForsströmFinland
      3Piece by PieceJuhana LummeFinland
      4The UnderworldLassi VierikkoFinland
      5Swimming HorsesJukka EggertFinland
      6Ruta’s RoadAllan van O. T. AndersenLithuania
      7Artistic SyndromeStephen HuttonNorway
      8SunburnedCarolina HellsgardSweden
  • 2015

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1BerlinerRova FilmRomaniaMarian CrisanMarian Crisan
      2Baby JaneOktober OyFinlandJoonas Berghäll, Satu MajavaKatja Gauriloff
      3The Boy with The DogMistrus MediaLatviaGints Grube, Antra GaileDavis Simanis
      4CompatibilityArgo FilmBulgariaKatya TrichkovaStephan Komandarev
      5Dark ChristMaking Movies OyFinlandKaarle Aho, Kai NordbergKlaus Härö
      6Erik StoneheartAmrionEstoniaEvelin Soosaar-PenttiläIlmar Raag
      7From GraceChezvilleNorwayGary CrannerArild Østin Ommundsen
      8MotherlandStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimTomas Vengris
      9North PoleThe Chimney Pot Sverige ABSwedenTeresina Moscatiello, Daniel CaltagironeSimone Orlandini, Teresina Moscatiello
      10Otto the BarbarianAlien FilmRomaniaAlexandra Buzas, Iuliana TarnovetchiRuxandra Ghitescu
      11A Somewhat Better EndingNukleus FilmCroatiaVanja Sremac, Siniša JuričićMiha Knific
      12The Source CodeCTM PicturesNetherlandsSander VerdonkMax Porcelijn
      13Suleiman MountainTrikita EntertainmentRussiaMaria YakubovaElizaveta Stishova

      2015 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      MotherlandEurimages Co-Production Development Award
      Erik StoneheartScreen International Best Pitch Award
      MotherlandClear Light Award
      From GraceCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1RehepappHomeless Bob Production, PRPL, Opus FilmEstonia, Netherlands, PolandKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      2IMDBThe Polar BoyLuxfilmEstoniaPriit Pääsuke, Kaspar KaljasAnu Aun
      3IMDBDays that ConfusedKinosaurus FilmEstoniaMaie Rosmann-LillTriin Ruumet
      4IMDBMotherMeteoriitEstoniaAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      5PretendersAmrionEstonia, Lithuania, LatviaRiina SildosVallo Toomla
      6IMDBDearest SisterLao Art Media, Oree Films, Screen DivisionLaos, Estonia, FranceMattie Do, Christopher Larsen, Douangmany SoliphanhMattie Do
      7IMDBFirstbornLocomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      8IMDBMellow MudTasse FilmLatviaAija Berzina, Alise GelzeRenars Vimba
      9IMDBWhat Nobody Can SeeEgo Media, Kinoport FilmLatvia, EstoniaGuntis TrekterisStanislavs Tokalovs
      10IMDBSeneca’s DayStudio Uljana Kim, Amrion Production, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania, Estonia, LatviaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      11IMDBTogether for Ever (Do You Love Me)Just a Moment, Alien FilmLithuania, RomaniaDagne VildziunaiteLina Luzyte
      12IMDBBodomDon Films, MünchhausenFinland, EstoniaAleksi HyvärinenTaneli Mustonen
      13IMDBEl-FreemanKinoMuse Films, Beksson Produsction, Olzhazavre Film Factory, New York Film AcademyUSA, KazakhstanNurlan Rakhimbekov, Marietta VolynskaEljazz Rakhimbekov, Antonio Chavez
      14WEHabbekrats, Miauw, A team productions, UmediaNetherlands, BelgiumJulius Ponten, Rene EllerRene Eller
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDawnHargla Company, Miracle Worker, Staron Film, Digitaalne SputnikLatvia, Poland, EstoniaLaila Pakalnina, Kaspar Kallas, Malgorzata Staron, Lukas GrudzinskiLaila Pakalnina
      2IMDBHouse for MermaidsKorela FilmEstonia, RussiaArtur VeeberYalkin Tuychiev
      3IMDBThe Garden of EdenStudija 2LithuaniaKestutis PetrulisAlgimantas Puipa
      4IMDBGhost MountaineerKopli Kinokompanii, Decima RosaEstonia, ItalyAnneli Ahven, Aurelio LainoUrmas Eero Liiv
      5IMDBRoukliFilmiühistu RoukliEstoniaTiina SaviVeiko Õunpuu
      6IMDBThe Secret Society of SouptownNafta FilmsEstoniaEsko RipsMargus Paju
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1BasketConset/Free ArtAzerbaijan, RomaniaAndra PopescuImamaddin Hasanov
      2Don’t Forget to BreatheVincent FilmsEstoniaHelen VinogradovHelen Takkin
      3The Great BearTast Films OyFinlandMaria ForsströmJan Forsström
      4The Longest BirthdayVictoria FilmsRussiaAnna Von Dziembowska, Maxim DashkinMaxim Dashkin
      5My Grandma's LocksParallels FilmArmeniaRaffi Niziblian, Hovhannes GalstyanMarine Zakaryan
      6Otar's DeathColor of MayGermanyEva BlondiauIoseb “Soso” Bliadze
      7Senafon2D Celluloid, Vita AktivaRussiaAnna ShalashinaKonstantin Charmadov
      8SunburnedFlickfilmGermanyJohanna AustCarolina Hellsgård
      9W/o projectKinomind FilmsLithuaniaGabija Budreckyte
      10W/o projectMiriquidiFilmMiriquidiFilmMichael Geidel
      11W/o projectXova FilmCzech RepublicMarek Novák
      12W/o projectTabula RasaRussiaAlina Rizvanova

      2015 B'EST EAVE Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Longest BirthdayBest Project POV Film Fund Award
      SunburnedCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  ProjectScreenwriterCountryIMDB
      1Autumn in DubaiChristofer BockerSweden
      2NevadaJørn Kurt BergoNorway
      3The Most Beautiful GirlKaisa RooverEstonia
      4Corcovado BoreallisKarolis KaupinisLithuania
      5DutyLauri LippmaaEstonia
      6ShiksaNina LinnovaaraFinland
      7To Die on MarsPaco EnlalunaLithuania
      8Home TruthsPetra ForsténFinland
  • 2016

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1As I FallDNF MastersNorwayGyda Velvin MyklebustMagnus Meyer Arnesen
      2Citizen SaintArtizmGeorgiaLasha KhalvashiTinatin Kajrishvili
      3East of SwedenKaiho RepublicFinlandLiisa Penttilä-AsikainenSimo Halinen
      4EmilHai Hui EntertainmentRomaniaOana GiurgiuAndrei Gruzsniczki
      5Far FrontiersVictoria FilmsRussiaAnna von DziembowskaMaxim Dashkin
      6Fear Eats the SoulAnagram Film & TVSwedenEmma Åkesdotter RongeMaria Eriksson
      7IbracadabraHob ABSwedenPeter KrupeninKarzan Kader
      8Insect NightHargla CompanyLatviaLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      9Miss HanoiScreenplay By s.r.o.Czech RepublicZdeněk ViktoraZdeněk Viktora
      10People We Know Are ConfusedJust A MomentLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteTomas Smulkis
      11Scandinavian SilenceThree BrothersEstoniaElina LitvinovaMartti Helde
      12TrustTakfilm sp. z o.o.PolandKuba KosmaDariusz Gajewski
      13Vinski and the Invisibility PowderSnapper Films OyFinlandJuha WuolijokiJuha Wuolijoki
      14What a Country!InterfilmCroatiaIvan MaločaVinko Bresan
      15(N)ostalgiaa_BAHNLuxembourgMarion GuthVicki Thornton
      16Skin WalkerCalach FilmsLuxembourgJesus GonzalezChris Neuman
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1The DissidentsTaska Film OÜ, MRP Matila Röhr Productions Oy, Film Angels ProductionsEstonia/Finland/LatviaKristian TaskaJaak Kilmi
      2The End of The ChainAlexandra Film, LuxfilmEstoniaMarianne OstratPriit Pääsuke
      3PortugalAllfilmEstoniaTiina Savi, Ivo FeltLauri Lagle
      4The Man Slayer. The Virgin. The ShadowF-Seitse, Era FilmEstonia/LithuaniaKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      5The Man Who Looks Like MeKuukulgur Film, Kinosaurus FilmEstoniaMaie Rosmann-LillAndres Maimik, Katrin Maimik
      6The Eternal RoadMRP Matila Röhr Production Oy, Taska Film OÜ, AnagramFinland/Estonia/SwedenIlkka MatilaAJ Annila
      7Law of the LandMaking Movies, Sweet FilmsFinland/NorwayKai Nordberg, Kaarle AhoJussi Hiltunen
      8BilleFilm studio DEVINI, touchFILMS, Studio 2, MagicLabLatvia/Poland/Lithuania/ Czech RepublicJanis Juhnevics, Marta Romanova-JekabsoneInara Kolmane
      9Foam at the MouthTasse Film, ArtBox, MadantsLatvia/Lithuania/PolandAlise Gelze, Aija BerzinaJanis Nords
      10MiracleIn Script, Geopoly, OrkaLithuania/Bulgaria/PolandLukas TrimonisEgle Vertelyte
      11MonkCinema24, AllfilmGeorgia/EstoniaIvo Felt, Zaza UrushadzeZaza Urushadze
      12Zero Impunitya_BAHN, Melusine, Camera TalkLuxembourg/FranceMarion GuthStéphane Hueber-Blies, Nicolas Blies, Denis Lambert
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDearest SisterLao Art Media, Screen Division, Oree FilmsLaos/Estonia/FranceMattie Do, Christopher Larsen, Helen Lõhmus, Annick Mahnert, Sten-Kristian Saluveer, Douangmany SoliphanhMattie Do
      2Kings’ ShiftTremora Films, Film Angels ProductionsLithuania/LatviaIeva Norviliene, Janis KalejsIgnas Mishkinis
      3The Polar BoyLuxfilmEstoniaPriit PääsukeAnu Aun
      4PretendersAmrion, Studio Uljana Kim, Locomotive ProductionEstonia/Lithuania/LatviaRiina SildosVallo Toomla
      5Seneca’s DayStudio Uljana Kim, Amrion, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania/Estonia/LatviaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      6The Spy and the PoetAllfilmEstoniaIvo FeltToomas Hussar
      7What Nobody Can SeeEgo MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisStanislavs Tokalovs
      8When You Least Expect ItKopli Kinokompanii, Vintage PicturesEstonia/IcelandAnneli AhvenMart Kivastik
    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1For AnnaToke Westmark SteensenDenmark
      2Good-Bye Soviet UnionLauri RandlaEstonia
      3A Gift from the MoonRamin PourmandEstonia
      4Children of StraussCarita ForsgrenFinland
      5Scenes from a Dying TownKaisa El RamlyFinland
      6Deleted ScenesPaula KorvaFinland
      7The HoodAndrius LekaviciusLithuania
      8AudnvinInger DietrichsNorway

Supporters

Creative Europe Media
Eesti Kultuurkapital
Eesti Filmi Instituut
National Film Centre Latvia
Lithuanian Film Centre
Film Commission Poland
Flanders Image
Eurimages

Partners

Fne
Eave
Orbital Vox
Ebassy Of Sweden
The Finnish Film Foundation
Swedish Institute
Film Vast
Poff
Tallink Hotels
Screen International
Danish Cultural Institute
Torino Film Lab
Nordic Hotel Forum
Apollo Music
Producers Network