• 2005

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      124h SunshineFa FilmLatviaJuris PoškusJuris Poškus
      2IMDB4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days (2007)Mobra Films, co-producer Saga FilmRomaniaCristian Mungiu, Oleg MutuCristian Mungiu
      3IMDBAugust Fools (2013)Kinosto Oy, co-producers Fog'n'Desire Films, Pomor FilmFinland, Czech Republic, NorwayTaru Mäkelä, Knut SkoglundTaru Mäkelä
      4IMDBDoes It Hurt? (2007)AKA Film, NFI-Productions, Nederlands Film Instituut, Concordia Pictures Macedonia, The Netherlands, KosovoMartichka BozhilovaAneta Lesnikovska
      5Forget Your NameSeansas FilmLithuaniaGintautas DailydaGintautas Dailyda
      6IMDBKing of Devil’s Island (2010)4 1/2 Film, co-producers MACT Productions, St Paul Film, Opus Film Norway, France, Sweden, PolandHakon OverasMarius Holst
      7IMDBLetters to Angel (2011)F-Seitse OÜ, co-producer Frame ProductionsEstonia, FinlandKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      8IMDBMidsummer Madness (2007)Kaupo Filma, Fischer Film, Steve Walsh ProductionsLatvia, Austria, UKMarkus FischerAlexander Hahn
      9The Perfect FuneralTriglav FilmSloveniaMatjaž JavšnikAleš Nadai
      10IMDBWhere Souls Go (2007)ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenRainer Sarnet
      11IMDBWhisper of Sin (2007)Lithuanian Film Studios, Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana Kim, Zivile JanuskaiteAlgimantas Puipa
      12Yarik the Robinson (2008)Project WeRussiaKonstantin SerebryakovUsman Saparov
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBRuudi (2006)AllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsKatrin Laur
      2IMDBGolden Beach (2006)Taska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaKristian Taska
      3IMDBLotte from Gadgetville (2006)EEsti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      4IMDBJade Warrior (2006)Film Tower Kuubis, Blind Spot Pictures, FuWorks, Ming ProductionsEstonia, Finland, The Netherlands, ChinaMargus Õunapuu, Petri Jokiranta, Tero Kaukomaa, San Fu Maltha, Peter LoehrAJ Annila
      5IMDBDefenders of Riga (2007)Platforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      6IMDBThe Dark Deer (2006)Kaupo Filma, Fischer FilmLatvia, AustriaGuntis Trekteris, Markus FischerViesturs Kairiss
      7IMDBVogelfrei (2007)Film Angels StudioLatviaAnna Viduleja, Sergejs Berdicevskis, Ivo Cepelvics, Alise GelseAnna Viduleja, Gatis Smits, Janis Kalejs, Janis Putnins
      8IMDBThe Three Musketeers (2005)Studio ABoomLatviaMaris PutinsJanis Cimermanis
      9IMDBRudolf’s Gold (2010)Platforma FilmaLatviaAigars Grauba, Andrejs EkisJanis Streics
      10IMDBMona (2012)DeviniLatviaJanis JuhnevicsInara Kolmane
      11IMDBGulf Stream under the Iceberg (2012)Nida FilmaLatviaYevgeny Pashkevich, Kristians LuhaersYevgeny Pashkevich
      12Heat over GresskreutzNida FilmaLatviaYevgeny Pashkevich, Kristians LuhaersYevgeny Pashkevich
      13IMDBThe Hostage (2006)Hargla Company, Acuba Film, CasablancaLatvia, Estonia, SloveniaLaila Pakalnina, Arko Okk, Igor PedicheckLaila Pakalnina
      14The Battle of GrunwaldFree Land ProductionsLithuaniaJulija TelevnajaRuslan Korostenskij
      15IMDBDiring (2006)UAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva Norviliene, Kestutis DrazdauskasIgnas Miškinis
      16IMDBYou am I (2006)Studio Uljana Kim, Pandora FilmLithuania, GermanyUljana Kim, Karl BaumgartnerKristijonas Vildzijunas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBMat the Cat (2005)Parunid ja Von’id, Amrion, Taska FilmEstoniaManfred Vainokivi, Riina Sildos, Kristian TaskaRené Vilbre
      2IMDBForest of the Gods (2005)UAB Baltijos Filmu GrupeLithuaniaRobertas UrbonasAlgimantas Puipa
      3IMDBMaximum Headroom (2005)SIA Latsfilma, Lats Film ABLatvia, SwedenUna Celma, Juris KazeUna Celma
      4IMDBFed Up! (2005)Ruut, Saxonia Media FilmproduktionEstonia, GermanyArtur Talvik, Hans-Werner HonertPeeter Simm
      5IMDBShop of Dreams (2005)Exitfilm, Silva Mysterium OYEstonia, FinlandAnneli Ahven, Mika Ritalahti, Nico RitalahtiPeeter Urbla
      6IMDBFallen (2005)Kino Kombat Filmproduction, Screen VisionLatvia, GermanyFred Kelemen, Laima FreimaneFred Kelemen
      7IMDBGhetto (2005)Seansas, New Transit Intertainment, Dragon CineLithuania, GermanyAudrius Juzenas, Almone Cepiene, Gintautas Dailyda, Giedrius Guntorius, Thees KlahnAudrius Juzenas
      8IMDBLost and Found (2005)Icon FilmEstonia, Bulgaria, Serbia-Montenegro, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Romania, Hungary, GermanyHerbert Schwering, Christine KlaukStefan Arsenijevic, Nadezhda Koseva, Mait Laas, Kornel Mundruczko, Christian Mungiu, Jasmila Zbanich
      9IMDBTouched by the Unknown (2005)Estonian TelevisionEstoniaAndres Arro, Gerda Kulli-KordemetsJaak Kilmi
      10IMDBMen at Arms (2005)Exitfilm, Õ—Fraktsioon, Estonian TelevisionEstoniaAnneli Ahven, Erik Moora, Tõnis leht, Lauri LippmaaKaaren Kaer
      11IMDBAugust 1991 (2005)Estonian TelevisionEstoniaAndres Arro, Anu Välba, Gerda Kulli-KordemetsIlmar Raag
  • 2006

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBForbidden Fruit (2009)Helsinki-filmi Oy, co-producers Anagram Produktion, YleisradioFinland, SwedenAleksi BardyDome Karukoski
      2IMDBPractical Guide to Belgrade with Singing & Crying (2011)Art & Popcorn, Petit Film, TR9 Film, Laokoon Filmgroup, KinoramaSerbia, France, Germany, Hungary, CroatiaMiroslav MogorovicBojan Vuletic
      3IMDBJakho’s Lodgers (2009)Taia GroupGeorgiaKetevan GaldavadzeDavid (Dato) Janelidze
      4IMDBLittle Robbers (2009)Studio F.O.R.M.A., co-producer Mini FilmLatvia, AustriaGatis UpmalisArmands Zvirbulis
      5Margiris – Duke of SamogitiaLithuanian Film StudioLithuaniaDonatas ValionisSharunas Bartas
      6MutaborEurofilm StudioHungaryPeter MiskolcziCan Togay
      7IMDBPapier Soldier (2008)Phenomen Films, co-producer TV Channel "Russia"RussiaArtem Vassiliev, Sergey ShumakovAlexei German Jr
      8IMDBThe Little Moscow (2008)Banana Split Polska, Skorpion Art Film, Telewizja PolskaPolandEwa Jacuta, Pawel RakowskiWaldemar Krzystek
      9The Symbiosis ProjectRock’n’Roll FilmSwedenErik MagnussonPeter Modestij
      10IMDBIncognita (2012)Camera Ltd.BulgariaDimitar GotchevMihail Pandoursky
      11IMDBVasha (2009)Allfilm, Hombers Filmproduktion, Juonifilmi, Wide Eye FilmsEstonia, Germany, Finland, IrelandPiret Tibbo-HudginsHannu Salonen
      12WhistleblowerFilmkreatörerna, co-producer Memais SovsSweden, LatviaKlara BjörkKarin Hård
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB186 Kilometres (2007)Kuukulgur FilmEstoniaAlvar Reinumägi, Rain TolkAndres Maimik, Rain Tolk
      2IMDBAutumn Ball (2007)Kuukulgur Film, Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3IMDBGeorg (2007)Lege Artis Film, Alllfilm, Center of national Film, Matila Röhr Production,Estonia, Russia, FinlandMärten Kross, Ivo Felt, Sergey Zernov, Ilkka MatilaPeeter Simm
      4IMDBWhere Souls Go (2007ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenRainer Sarnet
      5IMDBKnife (2007)AllfilmEstoniaPille RünkMarko Raat
      6IMDBClass (2007)AmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      7IMDBMonotony (2007)Fa FilmaLatviaJuris Poskus, Guntars LaucisJuris Poskus
      8IMDBDefenders of Riga (2007)Platforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      9IMDBMona (2012)DeviniLatvia, IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Imants MozersInara Kolmane
      10IMDBVogelfrei (2007)Film Angels StudioLatviaSergejs Berdicevskis, Alise GelzeAnna Viduleja,Gatis Smits, Janis Kelaejs, Janis Putnins
      11IMDBMidsummer Madness (2007)Fischer FilmLatvia, Austria, United KingdomMarkus Fischer, Steve Walsh, Guntis TrekterisAlexander Hahn
      12
      IMDB
      Stealing Time (2007)Screen Vision, Latfilms, Lats Film ASLatvia, SwedenLaima Freimane, Una CelmaUna Celma
      13IMDBWhisper of Sin (2007)Studio Uljana Kim, Lithuanian Film StudiosLithuaniaUljana Kim, Zivile Januskaite, Raimundas SkikasAlgimantas Puipa
      14IMDBCrow Lake (2007)Ketvirta VersijaLithuaniaTeresa ZibolieneInesa Kukrlietyte
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBRuudi (2006)Allfilm, Matila Röhr Productions, Schmidtz Katze FilmkollektivEstonia, Finland, GermanyPiret Tibbo-Hudgins, Ilkka Matila, Marc-Daniel Dichant, Steffen Reuter, Patric Knippel, Leander KarellKatrin Laur
      2IMDBYou am I (2006)Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      3IMDBThe Three Musketeers (2005)Film Studio ABoom, Zentropa Entertainments3ApS, Three Musketeer FilmsLatvia, Denmark, United KingdomMaris PutinsJanis Cimermanis
      4IMDBThe Dark Deer (2006)Kaupo Filma, FicherfilmLatvia, AustriaGuntis Trekteris, Markus FischerViesturs Kairiss
      5IMDBJade Warrior (2006)Film Tower Kuubis, Blind Spot Pictures, FuWorks, Ming ProductionsEstonia, Finland, The Netherlands, ChinaMargus Õunapuu, Tero Kaukomaa, Petri Jokiranta, San Fu Maltha, Peter LoehrAntti-Jussi Annila
      6IMDBLotte from Gadgetville (2006)Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia, LatviaRiina Sildos, Kalev Tamm, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      7IMDBThe Hostage (2006)Hargla Kompanija, Acuba Film, CasablancaLatvia, Estonia, SloveniaLaila Pakalnina, Arko Okk, Igor PedichekLaila Pakalnina
      8IMDBEmpty (2006)Kuukulgur FilmEstoniaKatrin Kissa, Rain TolkVeiko Õunpuu
  • 2007

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB2 Sunny Days (2010)Maxima Film, Kinoelektron, Croatian Radiotelevision (HRT) Croatia, FranceDamir Teresak, Janja KraljOgnjen Svilicic
      2BarabbasKinoglazRussiaEvgenia TirdatovaAleksei Muradov
      3IMDBChildren of the Green Dragon (2010)Mythberg FilmsHungaryJózsef BergerBence Miklauzic
      4IMDBKino Caravan (2009)Libra Film, FilmkombinatRomania, GermanyTudor Giurgiu, Oana Giurgiu, Jens KörnerTitus Muntean
      5IMDBKoko and the GhostsKinorama, co-producers Hrvatska Radiotelevizija (HRT), Gustav FilmCroatiaAnkica Juric TilicDaniel Kusan
      6IMDBLonely Island (2012)Studio F.O.R.M.A., Lege Artis Film, BelarusfilmLatvia, Estonia, BelarusGatis Upmalis, Enda Lehtmets, Ivan KolbPeeter Simm
      7The Cold Front Is Coming from WestCor Leonis FilmsHungaryEmoke VagasiTamás Tóth
      8IMDBThe Goat (2009)Borough Film, Bulgarian National Television, Nu Boyana Film StudiosBulgariaGeorgi Balkanski, Vladimir AndreevGeorgi Djulgerov
      9IMDBThe Last Tightrope Dancer in Armenia (2010)Bars Media, ITVS International, NHK - Japan Broadcasting CorporationArmenia, USA, JapanVardan HovhannisyanInna Sahakyan
      10The Swan PrinceTaska ProductionsEstoniaKristian Taska, Maria Avdjushkou/a
      11IMDBThe Temptation of St. Tony (2009)Homeless Bob Production, co-producers ATMO Media, Bronson ClubEstonia, Sweden, FinlandKatrin Kissa, Kristina Aberg, Lisa Taube, Jesse Fryckman, Tero KaukomaaVeiko Õunpuu
      12IMDBTwisted Roots (2009)Edith Film, co-producer Film i VästFinland, SwedenLiisa PenttiläSaara Saarela

      2007 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Temptation of St. TonyBest Project
      Kino CaravanProducers Network Best Pitch Award
      The Last Tightrope Dancer in ArmeniaProducers Network Best Pitch Award
      Twisted RootsEastWest Distribution Best Pitch Award

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBI Was Here (2008)Amrion, Helsinki FilmiEstonia, FinlandRiina Sildos, Aleksi BardyRené Vilbre
      2IMDBTaarka (2008)ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      3IMDBAmateurs (2008)Red Cats Film StudioLatviaJulija PasnakaJanis Nords
      4IMDBThe Hunt (2009)Ego MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisAndis Mizišs
      5IMDBMona (2012)Film Studio DeviniLatviaJanis JuhnevicsInara Kolmane
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBGeorg (2007)Lege Artis Film, Alllfilm, Center of National Film, Matila Röhr ProductionsEstonia, Russia, FinlandMärten Kross, Ivo Felt, Sergey Zernov, Ilkka MatilaPeeter Simm
      2IMDBVogelfrei (2007)Film Angels StudioLatviaSergejs Berdicevskis, Alise Gelze, Kaspars Rolsteins, Jurgis LiepnieksJanis Kalejs, Gatis Šmits, Janis Putinš, Anna Viduleja
      3IMDBWhisper of Sin (2007)Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      4IMDBAutumn Ball (2007)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      5IMDBMonotony (2007)Fa FilmaLatviaJuris Poškus, Madara MelbergaJuris Poškus
      6IMDBClass (2007)AmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      7IMDBDefenders of Riga (2007)PlatformaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      8IMDBWhere Souls Go (2007)ExitfilmEstonia, AustriaAnneli Ahven, Alexander WieserRainer Sarnet
  • 2008

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDig Deeper (2011)ZK Studio, co-producer Yakumama, Toya Studios, Kreativa, Foxtrot Light, AZAFPolandEwa ZukowskaKonrad Szolajski
      2Don't Look BackFilmpartners Ltd.HungaryGábor KovácsDenes Nagy
      3Fuga MortisSota Cinema Group, Tvindie Film ProductionUkraineOlena Yershova, Yevgeniy GindilisKirill Mikhanovsky
      4Illuminated NightTandem PicturesRussiaAnna KatchkoElena Hazanov
      5Money FirstEetriüksusEstoniaArtur TalvikJaak Kilmi
      6IMDBOne Step Behind the Seraphim (2017)HifilmRomaniaAda SolomonDaniel Sandu
      7IMDBPrincess (2010)Art Films production AFP LtdFinlandArto HalonenArto Halonen
      8IMDBRun to Ground (2010)Európa Film, co-producers Global Drama Productions, Cold Water CinemaHungary, UK, SlovakiaPéter Miklós TóthZsombor Dyga
      9The EnthusiastEgo MediaLatviaGuntis Trekteris, Marta BiteViesturs Kairiss
      10IMDBThe Excursionist (2013)СinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas Juozas ShemeshkevichiusAudrius Juzėnas
      11IMDBMother, I Love You (2013)Film Studio TANKALatviaAlise GelzeJanis Nords
      12IMDBYoung Sophie Bell (2014)Breidablick FilmSwedenSandra HarmsAmanda Adolfsson

      2008 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Fuga MortisScreen International Best Pitch Award
      PrincessEastWest Most Marketable Project Award

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBVasha (2009)AllfilmEstonia-GermanyEwa Piret Tibbo-Hudgins, Philippe HombergHannu Salonen
      2IMDBBuratino (2009)Estinfilm, Mavrofilm, Planet KinoEstonia-RussiaMati Sepping, Tiina Lokk, Dmitry Kabanovsky, Sergey KabanovskyRasmus Merivoo
      3IMDBBank Robbery (2009)FilmivabrikEstoniaManfred VainokiviAndrus Tuisk
      4IMDBThe Temptation of St Tony (2009)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      5IMDBA Wish Tree (2008)Revolver FilmEstoniaKarin ReinbergLiina Paakspuu
      6IMDBKolka Cool (2011)Fa FilmaLatviaMadara MelbergaJuris Poskus
      7IMDBLittle Robbers (2009)Studio F.O.R.M.A, Mini FilmLatvia-AustriaGatis UpmalisArmands Zvirbulis
      8IMDBThree to Dance (2011)Kaupo FilmaLatviaArvids Krievs, Janis VingrisArvids Krievs
      9IMDBReturn of Sergeant Lapins (2010)Film Studio TANKA, Solid EntertainmentLatvia-SwedenAlise GelzeGatis Smits
      10IMDBVortex (2009)Studija 2LithuaniaArunas Stoskus, Kestutis PetrulisGytis Luksas
      11IMDBEastern Drift (2010)Studio Kinema, Lazennec FIlms, Kino Bez GranicLithuania-France-RussiaJurga DikciuvieneSharunas Bartas
      12IMDBAnarchy in Žirmunai (2010)UAB Tremora, Katapult FilmLithuania-HungaryIeva Norviliene,Ivan Angeluiz, Peter ReichSaulius Drunga
      1335 mmUAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneSaulius Drunga
      14IMDBBusiness as Usual (2012)Garmata FilmUkraineIya MyslytskaValentyn Vasyanovych
      15CastingPattern FilmUkraineKyrylo Petrov, Sergey Lytin, Alexander ShapiroAlexander Shapiro
      16Once I Will Not SleepMinistry of Culture of UkraineUkraineIgor StavchanckiyMarina Kondratieva
      17IMDBMelody for a Street Organ (2009)Sota Cinema GroupUkraineOleg KokhanKira Muratova
      18IMDBAn Awesome Tale (2008)Interfilm Production Studio, Baltic Film ProductionUkraine-EstoniaOlena Fetisova, Marianna KaatRoman Shirman
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDecember Heat (2008)EetriüksusEstoniaArtur TalvikAsko Kase
      2IMDBAmateur (2008)RED CATS film studioLatviaJulija Pasnaka, Ilze NeidereJanis Nords
      3IMDBFinding Elvis (2008)Lats FilmaLatviaUna Celma, Dace SiatkovskaUna Celma
      4IMDBLoss (2008)Art&A, ARTeta, Lithanian Film StudiosLithuaniaLinda Krukle, Maris Martinsons, Zivile GallegoMaris Martinsons
      5IMDBMona (2012)Film Studio Devini, Icelandic Film CoorporationLatvia, IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Fridrik Thor Fridrikson, Imants MozersInara Kolmane
      6IMDBTaarka (2008)ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      7IMDBI Was Here (2008)Amrion, Helsinki Filmi OYEstonia-FinlandRiina Sildos, Aleksi BardyRené Vilbre
      8IMDBThe Collectress (2008)Tremora, Reflex AGLithuaniaIeva Norviliene, Aidas AvizinisKristina Buozyte
  • 2009

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1A Kronstadt TaleSalvador D Production Company, Van Lieshout Filmproducties, Anotherfilm, Talent UnitedRussia, NetherlandsJulia MishkineneBen van Lieshout
      2IMDBAdalbert's Dream (2011)Green Film, 4Proof FilmRomania, FinlandGabriel Achi, Monica Lazurean - Gorgan, Dan BurlacGabriel Achim
      3AralQuark Films, co-producers Arizona Films, ma.ja.deUzbekistan, France, GermanyGavin Humphries, Ella Vakkasova, Guillaume Deseille, Heino DeckertElla Vakkasova
      4IMDBBota (2014)i's continuumAlbania, Italy, FranceIris Elezi, Thomas LogoreciIris Elezi
      5ChamberFilmteamHungaryIstván MajorZsombor Dyga
      6IMDBThe Arbiter (2013)Meteoriit Film, Anagram Produktion, Film & Music Entertainment, Film I VästEstonia, Sweden, UKAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      7IMDBFear of Falling (2011)Munk Studio at Polish Filmmakers AssociationPolandJacek Bromski, Dariusz Gajewski, Ewa JastrzebskaBartosz Konopka
      8Fling a Stone, David!Era Film, Kinema StudioLithuaniaRasa Miskinyte, Jurga DikciuvieneSharunas Bartas
      9IMDBParadzhanov (2013)Interfilm Production Studio, ARTE France Cinema, Araprod, Paradise, Armenia, Producing Center Gemini, BarentsfilmUkraine, France, Georgia, Armenia, NorwayOlena Fetisova, co-producers Tinatin Kajirishvili, Ingrid Lill Hogtun, Marie-Claude Arbaudie, Gorune Aprikian, Tagughi Karapetian, Martun AdoyanOlena Fetisova, Serge Avedikian
      10IMDBPeople Out There (2012)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      11IMDBRat King (2012)Making Movies OYFinland, EstoniaKai Nordberg, Kaarle AhoPetri Kotwica
      12Something BlueHelsinki-filmi OyFinlandAleksi BardyHanna Maylett

      2009 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Rat KingScreen International Best Pitch Award
      AralCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      The ArbiterCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe Snow Queen (2010)F-SeitseEstoniaKaie-Ene RääkMarko Raat
      2IMDBRed Mercury (2010)Taska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaAndres Puustusmaa
      3IMDBLetters to Angel (2011)F-SeitseEstoniaKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      4IMDBMushroomers (2013)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      5IMDBGulf Stream under the Iceberg (2012)Nida FilmaLatviaYevgeny PashkevichYevgeny Pashkevich
      6IMDBVanishing Waves (2012)UAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneKristina Buožyte
      7IMDBGiedre (2009)UAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneDonatas Vaišnoras
      8IMDBPrincess (2010)Art Film Production AFP ltdFinlandArto HalonenArto Halonen
      9IMDBHella W (2011)Snapper FilmsFinlandJuha WuolijokiJuha Wuolijoki
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBLittle Robbers (2009)Studio F.O.R.M.A, Mini FilmLatvia-AustriaGatis Upmalis, Fiona Meisel, Katja Dor-HelmerArmands Zvirbulis
      2IMDBLow Lights (2009)UAB TremoraLithuaniaIeva NorvilieneIgnas Miškinis
      3IMDBThe Temptation of St. Tony (2009)Homeless Bob Production, ATMO, Bronson ClubEstonia,Sweden, FinlandKatrin KissaVeiko Õinpuu
      4IMDBPerpetuum Mobile (2008)Studio Uljana KimLithuania-FranceUljana Kim, Philippe Avril, Galina KimValdas Navasaitis
      5IMDBReturn of Sergeant Lapins (2010)Film Studio TankaLatviaAlise GelzeGatis Šmits
      6IMDBBank Robbery (2009)FilmivabrikEstoniaManfred VainokiviAndrus Tuisk
      7IMDBThe Hunt (2009)Ego MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisAndis Miziss
      8IMDBVortex (2009)Studia 2LithuaniaKestutis Petrulis, Arunas StoskusGytis Luksas
    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1VisionsJesper Waldvogel RasmussenDenmark
      2Horns in my HeadIb KastrupDenmark
      3Stalin’s HawkMarianna KaatEstonia
      4Rules of DevotednessKristiina DavidjantsEstonia
      5I Loved a RussianUna Celma/Maimu BergLatvia/Estonia
      6Now that I am a ManJaakko NousilainenFinland
      7ValaamJuhana LummeFinland
      8Forget-me-NotsLote EgliteLatvia
      9Quiet JobDalia SurvilaiteLithuania
      10Total AmnestyAnette SkaalbergSweden
      11Happines on the Second FloorElina LihacevaLatvia
      12Ctrl ZRamune RakauskaiteLithuania
  • 2010

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB8 Heads of Madness (2014)8Heads ProductionsCzech RepublicJulietta SichelMarta Novakova
      4EgggMaipoNorwayKristin UlsethHanne Larsen
      5Football for BeginnersKuukulgur FilmEstoniaJaak KilmiJaak Kilmi
      6Forget-Me-KnotsLocomotive ProductionsLatviaLiga GaisaLiina Paakspuu
      2JingoOpus FilmPolandEwa PuszcynskaSlawomir Fabicki
      3IMDBLand of Storms (2014)Proton CinemaHungaryViktoria PetranyiAdam Csaszi
      7IMDBNaked Harbour (2012)Edith Film/First Floor ProductionsFinlandLiisa Penttilä/Pauli PenttiAku Louhimies
      8IMDBName in the Dark (2013)Fralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      9NecromancerLaokoon FilmgroupHungaryGabor SiposArpad Bogdan
      10IMDBPizzas (2012)Hargla CompanyLatviaLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      11IMDBPurge (2012)Solar Films IncFinlandMarkus SelinAntti Jokinen
      12IMDBUnder Electric Clouds (2015)MetrafilmsRussiaArtem VassilievAlexei German Jr.

      2010 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      NecromancerBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Under Electric CloudsScreen International Best Pitch Award
      JingoCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBGraveyard Keeper’s Daughter (2011)Estinfilm, Content ProvidersEstoniaMati SeppingKatrin Laur
      2IMDBRat Trap (2011)Triamen FilmEstonia-RussiaAndres Peets, Anu VeermäeAndres Puustusmaa
      3IMDBFarts of Fury (2011)Kuukulgur FilmEstoniaAndres Maimik, Rain TolkKaspar Kaljas
      4IMDBThe Idiot (2011)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      5IMDBLisa Limone and Maroc Orange: A Rapid Love Story (2013)NukufilmEstoniaArvo NuutMait Laas
      6IMDBLotte and the Moonstone Secret (2011)Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsEstonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      7IMDBMona (2012)Film Studio Devini, Kisi ProductionLatvia-IcelandJanis Juhnevics, Ingvar Thordarson, Julius KempInara Kolmane
      8IMDBPeople Out There (2012)Lokomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      9Death to YouFa FilmaLatviaMadara Melberga, Juris PoskusJuris Poskus
      10IMDBTadas Blinda. The Legend is Born (2011)Tauras FilmsLithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasDonatas Ulvydas
      11IMDBThe Excursionist (2013)CinemarkLithuaniaAlgis SemeshkeviciusAudrius Juzenas
      12IMDBBack to Your Arms (2010)Studio Uljana Kim, TOR Film ProductionLithuania-PolandUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      13IMDBVanishing Waves (2012)Tremora, Acajou FilmsLithuania, FranceIeva Norviliene, Pascal JudelewiczKristina Buozyte
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBRed Mercury (2010)Taska Film, Arnold&GregorEstonia-RussiaKristian Taska, Joseph BakishevAndres Puustusmaa
      2IMDBA Friend of Mine (2011)Kopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenMart Kivastik
      3IMDBThe Snow Queen (2010)F-SeitseEstonia-NorwayKaie-Ene Rääk, Knut SkoglundMarko Raat
      4IMDBHong Kong Confidential (2010)Krukfilm, October PicturesLatvia-Hong KongLinda Krukle, Maris Martinsons, Chu Chen OnMaris Martinsons
      5IMDBReturn of Sergeant Lapins (2010)Film Studio TankaLatvia-SwedenAlise GelzeGatis Šmits
      6IMDBFarewell (2010)Donelos Studija, WFDiF, PAL AVLithuania-oland-The NetherlandsTomas Donela, Jos van der PalTomas Donela
      7IMDBZero 2 (2010)Kino KultasLithuaniaAsta LiukaityteEmiliys Velyvis
      8IMDBEastern Drift (2010)Studija Kinema, Lazennec et Associetes, Cinema woithout FrontiersLithuania-France-RussiaJurga Dickiuviene, Gregoire DeballyDharunas Bartas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBIn the Fog (2012)Salvador D Production Company, MA.JA.DE., Rija Films, Lemming Film, GP Group, APRUkraine, Russia, Germany, Latvia, NetherlandsJulia MishkineneSergei Loznitsa
      2Last NovemberAmselfilm Productions GmbH & Co KG, CTB Film Company, Era Film, Getaway FilmRussia, Lithuania, GermanyNatalia Drozd, Rasa Miskinyte, Skady LisBenjamin Quabeck
      3IMDBThe Find (2015)Klepatski ProductionRussiaDimitri KlepatskiVictor Dement
      4VoluntaireCTB Film CompanyRussiaSergey SelyanovAleksander Rogozhkin

      2010 Baltic Event for East Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Last NovemberCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1An Old Building TalkingMikael OlssonSweden
      2Bad Hair DayBirk RohelendEstonia
      3Da CapoEirik IldahlNorway
      4Enemies of the Human HeartPedram F. DahlSweden
      5Island of DeathHeikki KujanpääFinland
      6Manifest DestinyOla SaltinDenmark
      7In the Ümera RiverMargus PajuEstonia
      8Pig and DriverAna TsimintiaLatvia
      9The PrayerHeli TamminenFinland
      10RehabAnelija JuškeviciuteLithunia
      11Roman ChamomileNora IkstenaLatvia
      12The World is YoursMinna VirtanenFinland
  • 2011

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Fleeing DreamsFirst Floor ProductionsFinlandPauli PenttiPetri Kotwica
      2IMDBFree Range (2013)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3IMDBHeavenly Shift (2013)KMH Film, Unio FilmHungaryFerenc PusztaiMárk Bodzsár
      4IMDBLand of Good Kids (2013)New People Film CompanyRussiaNatalia MokritskayaOxana Bychkova
      5MeatRevolver FilmEstoniaKarin Reinberg-­ShestakovLiina Paakspuu
      6Never AloneMatila Röhr Nordisk OyFinlandIlkka MatilaKlaus Härö
      7IMDBSanta (2014)ArtboxLithuaniaKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta ValciukaiteMarius Ivaskevicius
      8IMDBLove Me (2013)TatofilmUkraineOlena YershovaMaryna Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir Er
      9The BeaconHelsinki-filmi OyFinlandAleksi BardyJukka-Pekka Siili
      10The RedheadsEgo MediaLatviaMarta BiteAstra Zoldnere
      11Naked EyesSonet FilmSwedenSandra HarmsMaria Nygren
      12IMDBThe Wednesday Child (2015)PopfilmHungaryKároly FehérLili Horváth
      13Leonardo's CorridorNarimanfilmAzerbaijanNariman MammadovIlgar Safat
      14IMDBBlind Dates (2013)Ori BuGeorgiaLevan KoguashviliLevan Koguashvili

      2011 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Never AloneScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Godly ShiftCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      Teacher in LoveCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThat’s It! (2011)NGO KinobussEstoniaMikk Rand, Gerli Veermäe, Lili PiltIlmar Raag, Jaak Kilmi, Rasmus Merivoo, Mikk Rand, René Vilbre, Arbo Tammiksaar, Priit Tender
      2IMDBA Lady in Paris (2012)Amrion, TS Productions, La Parti ProductionEstonia-France-BelgiumRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      3IMDBRat King (2012)Making Movies Oy, AllfilmEstonia-FinlandPetri KotwicaPetri Kotwica
      4IMDBMushrooming (2012)AllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsToomas Hussar
      5IMDBDemons (2012)Kopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      6IMDBPurge (2012)Solar Films Inc., Taska FilmEstonia-FinlandMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Kristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoAntti Jokinen
      7IMDBLonely Island (2012)Studio F.O.R.M.A., Lege Artis Film, BelarusfilmLatvia-Estonia-BelarusGatis Upmalis, Enda Lehtmets, Ivan KolbPeeter Simm
      8IMDBMother, I Love You (2013)Studio TankaLatviaDaiga Livcane, Gatis Smits, Alise GelzeJanis Nords
      9IMDBThe Man in the Orange Jacket (2014)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      10IMDBThe Fortress Of Sleeping Butterflies (2012)Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      11IMDBNarcissus (2012)Public Institution Ketvirta Versija, 2/35 Two Fortyfive Inc.Lithuania-GreeceTeresa Ziboliene, Nikos MoutselosDovile Gasiunaite
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBLetters To Angel (2011)Estonia-FinlandKaie-Ene Rääk, Olli SoinioF-Seitse, Frame Productions OySulev Keedus
      2IMDBLotte And The Moonstone Secret (2011)Estonia-LatviaKalev Tamm, Riina Sildos, Vilnis KalnaellisEesti Joonisfilm, Rija FilmsJanno Põldma, Heiki Ernits
      3IMDBPeople Out There (2012)LatviaRoberts VinovskisLocomotive ProductionsAik Karapetian
      4IMDBTadas Blinda. The Legend Is Born (2011)LithuaniaŽilvinas NaujokasTauras FilmsDonatas Ulvydas
      5IMDBRat Trap (2011)EstoniaAnu Veermäe, Andres PeetsTriamen FilmAndres Puustusmaa
      6IMDBGulf Stream Under the Iceberg (2012)Latvia-RussiaYevgeny Pashkevich, Natalia IvanovaNida Filma, Horosho ProductionYevgeny Pashkevich
      7IMDBKolka Cool (2011)LatviaMadara MelbergaFa FilmaJuris Poskus
      8IMDBThe Idiot (2011)EstoniaKatrin KissaHomeless Bob ProductionRainer Sarnet
    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1Angel MakerLine LangebækDenmark
      2The Boy from the SeaChristjan WegnerSweden
      3The Desperate MermaidEdina Csüllög and Hedda MaurerEstonia
      4Do You Love MeLina LuzyteLithuania
      5Elvira and SixtenMarianne HansenDenmark
      6HärregudVesa Heikki VirtanenFinland
      7The Landscape of FearUlvrik KraftNorway
      8LifeDovile SarutyteLithuania
      9Sanatorium of AshesDavis SimanisLatvia
      10SurvivorsHanna BergholmFinland
      11Thin SkinKristina Hjertén av GeddaSweden
      12Those That Remained FreePauls BankovskisLatvia
  • 2012

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBAll the Best (2016)KinoramaCroatiaAnkica Jurić TilićSnježana Tribuson
      2IMDBBreathing into Marble (2012)Just a moment / MonoklisLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteGiedrė Beinoriūtė
      3IMDBEastern Business (2016)Alien FilmRomaniaIuliana TarnovetchiIgor Cobileanscki
      4Escaping SunshineERA FILMLithuaniaRasa MiskinyteAllan van O.T. Andersen
      5IMDBUnderdog (2014)Anagram Production, Cinenic FilmSwedenAnnika Hellström, Martin PerssonRonnie Sandahl
      6IMDBThe Fencer (2015)Making Movies Oy, AllfilmFinland, EstoniaKaarle AhoKlaus Härö
      7The HoppersTraumfabrikEstoniaKiur AarmaJaak Kilmi
      8The JournalistKazakhfilm JSC, Short Brothers LtdKazakhstanSerik AbishevAdilkhan Yerzhanov, Serik Abishev
      9IMDBCaptain Morten and the Spider Queen (2018)Nukufilm OÜEstoniaKerdi Oengo, Andrus RaudsaluKaspar Jancis, Riho Unt
      10IMDBThe Tree (2014)Mono oSloveniaRok SecenSonja Prosenc
      11VergoVintage Pictures ehf.IcelandHlín JóhannesdóttirÁsthildur Kjartansdóttir
      12The Witches’ Daughter (Year of Prophecy, The)Argomedia ProductionPolandLambros ZiotasMarcin Ziebinski

      2012 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Escaping SunshineBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      The HoppersScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Morten on the Ship of FoolsCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      The JournalistCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe Arbiter (2013)Tugev Tuul Filmis, Film I VästEstoniaAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      2IMDBFree Range / Ballad on Approving of the World (2013)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      3IMDBLisa Limone and Maroc Orange (2013)Nukufilm/Bufo OyEstonia / FinlandAndrus Raudsalu, Arvo Nuut, Kerdi Kuusik-Oengo, Mark LvoffMait Laas
      4IMDBLiving Images (2013)ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenHardi Volmer
      5IMDBIn the Crosswind (2014)Martti HeldeEstoniaAllfilmPiret Tibbo-Hudgins
      6IMDBA Spell to Ward Off the Darkness (2013)Rouge International/MTÜ Must KäsiFrance / EstoniaNadia Turincev, Indrek KaselaBen Russell, Ben Rivers
      7IMDBEscaping Riga (2014)Mistrus MediaLatviaLiga Gaisa, Inese Boga GrubeDavis Simanis
      8IMDBThe Lesson (2014)Riverbed, Horosho ProductionsLatviaAndris Gauja, Guna StahovkaAndris Gauja
      9IMDBDream Team 1935 (2012)Platforma FilmaLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      10IMDBMushroomers (2013)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      11IMDBSanta (2014)ARTBOX, OKTOBER, CineworksLithuania / FinlandKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta Valciukaite, Joonas Berghall, Petri RossiMarius Ivashkevicius
      12IMDBThe Excursionist (2013)CinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas SemeskaviciusAudrius Juzenas
      13IMDBWe Will Riot (2013)NaratyvasLithuaniaRomas ZabarauskasRomas Zabarauskas
      14IMDBName in the Dark (2013)Fralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      15IMDBAugust Fools (2013)KinostoFinlandMarkku FlinkTaru Mäkelä
      16IMDB8-Ball (2013)Blind Spot PicturesFinlandTero Kaukomaa, Marko AntilaAku Louhimies
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDemons (2012)Kopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      2IMDBPizzas (2012)Hargla Company / Digitaalne SputnikLatvia / EstoniaLaila Pakalnina, Kaur KallasLaila Pakalnina
      3IMDBChristmas. Uncensored (2012)KrukfilmsLatviaLinda Krukle, Mars MartinsonsMaris Martinsons
      4IMDBMushrooming (2012)AllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsToomas Hussar
      5IMDBAll Musicians Are Bastards (2012)AllfilmEstoniaPiret Tibbo-HudginsHeleri Saarik
      6IMDBThe Fortress of Sleeping Butterflies (2012)Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimAlgimantas Puipa
      7IMDBNarcissus (2012)Ketvirta VersijaLithuania / GreeceTeresa Ziboliene, Nikos MoutselosDovile Gasiunaite
      8IMDBVanishing Waves (2012)Tremora / Acajou Films / Les Films 2 CinemaLithuania / France / BelgiumIeva Norviliene, Pascal Judelewicz, Ludi Boeken, Chica BenadavaKristina Buozyte
      9IMDBMother, I Love You (2013)TankaLatviaAlise Gelze, Gatis SmitsJanis Nords
      10IMDBA Lady in Paris (2012)Amrion / TS Productions / La Parti ProductionEstonia / France / BelgiumRiina Sildos, Milena Poylo, Gilles SacutorIlmar Raag
      11IMDBPurge (2012)Solar Films Inc. / Taska FilmFinland / EstoniaMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Kristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoAntti Jokinen
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      4IMDBBrother Deyan (2015)Vita ActivaRussia / GermanyJulia MishkineneBakur Bakuradze
      2Finkanapafilms ltdFinlandLiisa JuntunenReetta Aalto
      5IMDBGoodbye (2014)Jolle-FilmGermanyStephan GrobeAnna Hoffmann
      6HogweedCTB Film CompanyRussiaDaniel Goroshko
      1IMDBHouse of Others (2016)Cinetech / KinoskopikGeorgia / SpainRussudan Glurjidze, Zurab MagalashviliRusudan Glurjidze
      8IMDBMellow Mud (2016)Tasse Film, SIA / Vintage Films / Apis FilmsLatvia / Iceland / Great BritainAlise Gelze, Aija BerzinaRenars Vimba
      3IMDBThe Night of the 1000 Hours (2016)Amour FouAustria / LuxembourgAlexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, Bady MinckVirgil Widrich
      7IMDBRemissionParallels Film Production LLCArmenia/NorwayHovhannes GalstyanHovhannes Galstyan
      9SaaremaaAurora FilmsFranceCharlotte VincentGuillaume André
      10Sharnohoy – the Yellow DogBuryatKino / EthnofundRussiaVladislav KetkovichBair Dishenov
    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1Dance for MeJonas Poher RasmussenDenmark
      2Dear SisterMaria LjuslinSweden
      3Depression ComedyJenni Toivoniemi/Kirsikka SaariFinland
      4MetaphorsAndris Feldmanis/Livia UlmanEstonia
      5PykeijaMari MantelaFinland
      6Special PriceAiste PtakausteLithuania
      7Wall of NailsSarunas MikulskisLithuania
      8X'ANIAEgil BirkelandNorway
  • 2013

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDawn (2015)Hargla CompanyLatviaLaila Pakalnina, Jurgis KrasonsLaila Pakalnina
      2Drifting SnowOy ArtKyrgyzstanAltynai KoichumanovaAygul Bakanova
      3IMDBThe Dissidents (2017)Taska FilmEstoniaKristian Taska, Maria AvdjushkoJaak Kilmi
      4IMDBNovember (2017)Homeless Bob Production, PRPL, Opus FilmEstonia, Netherlands, PolandKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      5IMDBLaw of the Land (2017)Making Movies OyFinlandKaarle Aho, Kai NordbergJussi Hiltunen
      6IMDBMinistry of Love (2016)Telefilm (Croatia), 8Heads Productions (Czech Republic)Croatia, Czech RepublicStanislav Babic, Julietta SichelPavo Marinkovic
      7Miracle in ClujSpotFilmRomaniaGyörgy Durst, Melinda BorosBotond-Csaba Püsök
      8IMDBPark (2016)Guanaco & Beben FilmsGreeceAmanda LivanouSofia Exarchou
      9Say Something, PierrotFriishaynesDenmarkMille HaynesMaja Friis
      10IMDBSeneca's Day (2016)Studio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimKristijonas Vildžiūnas
      11TRUEVertigoFinlandMinna VirtanenAku Louhimies
      12IMDBWhen the Trees Fall (2017)Directory FilmsUkraineIgor SavychenkoMarysia Nikitiuk
      13Country DoctorProduction ClubKazakhstanValentin ZakharovAnton Mitnev

      2013 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Miracle in ClujBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Seneca's DayScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Law of the LandClear Light Award
      Say Something, PierrotCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBKid Detectives & The Secret of the White Lady (2013)Balti Video OÜ BEC, ERREstoniaRaivo SuvisteRene Vilbre
      2IMDBCherry Tobacco (2014)Kuukulgur FilmEstoniaAnneli LeppAndres Maimik, Katrin Maimik
      3IMDBI’m Not Coming Back (2014)Amrion, CTB Film Company, Helsinki Filmi, Belarusfilm, KazakhfilmEstonia, Russia, Finland, Belorussia, KazakhstanRiina Sildos, Alesi Bardy, Oleg SilvanovichIlmar Raag
      4IMDBLandscape with Many Moons (2014)Allfilm, Making MoviesEstonia, FinlandIvo FeltJaan Toomik
      5IMDBKorso (2014)Bufo, Tuffi FilmsFinlandMark Lwoff, Misha Jaari, Elli ToivoniemiAkseli Tuomivaara
      6IMDBNo Thank You (2014)KinotarFinlandRimbo Salomaa, Lasse SaarinenSamuli Valkama
      7IMDBSummertime (2014)Solar FilmsFinlandMarkus Selin, Jukka Helle, Jesse Fryckman, Oskari HuttuInari Niemi
      8PianoplayerKinolatsLatviaIlona BruverIlona Bruver
      9IMDBExiled (2016)Locomotive Productions, Studio Uljana KimLatvia, LithuaniaRoberts VinovskisDavis Simanis
      10IMDBAdventures of Gustav (2014)Tauras Films, Litl Baz Pictures, OKTALithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasVaidas Lekavicius, Augustinas Gricius
      11IMDBRedirected (2014)Kino KultasLithuaniaAsta Liukaityte, Donatas Simukauskas, Daiva Jovaisiene, Norbertas PranckusEmilis Velyvis
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBSanta (2014)Artbox, OktoberLithuania, FinlandKestutis Drazdauskas, Asta Valciukaite, Tomas BerghallMarius Ivaskevicius
      2IMDBTangerines (2013)Allfilm, Cinema24Estonia, GeorgiaIvo FeltZaza Urushadze
      3IMDBName in the Dark (2013)Fralita FilmsLithuaniaZivile GallegoAgne Marcinkeviciute
      4IMDBThe Lesson (2014)RiverbedLatviaGuna Stahovska, Andris GaujaAndris Gauja
      5IMDBLiving Images (2013)ExitfilmEstoniaAnneli AhvenHardi Volmer
      6IMDBMushroomers (2013)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisIvars Tontegode
      7IMDBKertu (2013)AmrionEstoniaRiina SildosIlmar Raag
      8IMDBThe Excursionist (2013)CinemarkLithuaniaAlgirdas SemeskeviciusAudrius Juzenas
      9IMDBFree Range / Ballad on Approving of the World (2013)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaVeiko Õunpuu
      10IMDBDream Team 1935 (2012)Platforma FilmLatviaAndrejs EkisAigars Grauba
      11IMDBThe Gambler (2013)Studio Uljana Kim, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania, LatviaUljana Kim, Roberts VinovskisIgnas Jonysas
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      3CaviarWitcraft SzenarioAustriaUrsula WolschlagerElena Tikhonova
      1IMDBCentaur (2017)A.S.A.P. FilmsKyrgyzstanAltynai Koichumanova, Marc BaschetAktan Arym Kubat
      9IMDBThe Gulls (2015)Telesto FilmRussiaElena GlikmanElla Manzheeva
      2KaiCryCinemaUkraineOlga ZhurzhenkoOleg Sentsov
      4IMDBMiracle (2017)IN SCRIPT, WostokLithuania, UKLukas TrimonisEgle Vertelyte
      5NorthboundAdari FilmsAzerbaijanIrada BagirzadeRu Hasanov
      6IMDBOut (2017)sentimentalfilm s.r.o.Slovak RepublicMarek UrbanGyörgy Kristóf
      7Passing CloudsScala Productions LtdUKIan Prior, Jelena GoldbachTatiana Korol
      8Terzo MondoCinetech Film ProductionGeorgiaNikoloz AbramashviliMerab Kokochashvili
      10You Hid Saint Petersburg in Your BagClandestine filmsFranceJuliette GrandmontValérie Gaudissart

      2013 B'EST AWARDS

      PROJECTAWARD
      MiracleCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1Big WorldMette HeenoDenmark
      2Minna & the Dream TeamFlemming KlemDenmark
      3Charm of TangoMaria LappalainenFinland
      4WhiteoutJouni MutanenFinland
      5The StrawmanHele Riin MoonEstonia
      6Lady StardustRichard RosengrenSweden
      7Son of a SonHampus LinderSweden
      8Pill #1618Domante UrmonaiteLithuania
  • 2014

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBInvisible (2018)Revoliucijos idėjaLithuaniaKristina RamanauskaiteIgnas Jonynas
      2IMDBEternal Road (2016)MRP Matila Röhr ProductionsFinlandIlkka MatilaAku Louhimies
      3Good Game Well PlayedInterfilm Production StudioUkraineVolodymyr KozyrOlena Fetisova
      4IMDBHeavy Trip (2018)Making Movies OyFinlandKai NordbergJukka Vidgren, Juuso Laatio
      5Kids from the Easttrans-for.meCzech RepublicMichal KráčmerAramisova
      6Killer's FeeRed SisterSwedenEmma K DixgardTBC
      7IMDBThe Story of a Summer Lover (2018)Papillon FilmRomaniaPaul NegoescuPaul Negoescu
      8IMDBThe Polar Boy (2016)LuxfilmEstoniaPriit PääsukeAnu Aun
      9IMDBRavens (2017)Film and Art AffairsSwedenTom PerssonJens Assur
      10The SurvivalistTasse FilmLatviaAlise GelzeJanis Nords
      11The Thirtieth LoveVita AktivaRussiaJulia MishkineneAngelina Nikonova
      12The Wounded BeastADHD WarsawPolandRoman JedrkowiakPiotr Trzaskalski
      13How Far is EuropeBrio Film ProductionMoldova, RomaniaIgor Cobileanski, Dan BurlacIgor Cobileanski, Valeriu Andriuta, Ion Sapdaru, Dorian Boguta, Pavel Cuzuioc, Dumitru Grosei

      2014 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Wounded BeastBest Project Estonian Digital Centre Award
      Impaled RektumScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Killer's FeeClear Light Award
      The SurvivalistCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB1944 (2015)Taska FilmEstoniaKristian TaskaElmo Nüganen
      2IMDBGhost Mountaineer (2015)Kopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenUrmas Eero Liiv
      3IMDBSecret Society of Souptown (2015)Nafta FilmsEstonia, FinlandEsko RipsMargus Paju
      4IMDBZero Point (2014)AllfilmEstoniaEvelin Soosaar-PenttiläMihkel Ulk
      5IMDBThe Fencer (2015)Making Movies OyFinland, Estonia, GermanyKai NordbergKlaus Härö
      6IMDBTsamo (2015)Making Movies OyFinlandKai NordbergMarkku Lehmuskallio
      7IMDBThe Chronicles of Melanie (2016)Film Studio Mistrus MediaLatvia, FinlandInese Boka-GrubeViesturs Kairiss
      8IMDBDawn (2015)Hargla CompanyLatvia, Estonia, PolandLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      9IMDBGarden of Eden (2015)UP RecordsLithuaniaGoda RupeikaiteAlgimantas Puipa
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBModris (2014)Red Dot MediaLatvia, Germany, GreeceVicky MihaJuris Kursietis
      2IMDBOKI - In the Middle of the Ocean (2014)KrukfilmsLatviaLinda KrukleMaris Martinsons
      3IMDBCherry Tobacco (2014)Kuukulgur FilmEstoniaAnneli LeppKatrin Maimik
      4IMDBWhen You Wake Up (2014)Litl Baz PicturesLithuaniaZilvinas NaujokasRicardas Marcinkus
      5IMDBLandscape with Many Moons (2014)AllfilmEstonia, FinlandIvo FeltJaan Toomik
      6IMDBNon Present Time (2014)Just a MomentLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteMykolas Vildziunas
      7IMDBThe Man in the Orange Jacket (2014)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      8IMDBRocks in My Pockets (2014)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisSigne Baumane
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1Flame Race 1980, TheKopli KinokompaniiEstoniaAnneli AhvenAin Mäeots
      2IMDBThe Basics of Killing (2007)PerfoSloveniaAles PavlinJan Cvitkovic
      3ProtosTenderlee Motion Pictures CompanyIcelandMarteinn ThorssonMarteinn Thorsson
      4Stockholm SyndromeRock FilmsRussiaKira Saksaganskaya, Olga AilarovaElena Hazanov
      5IMDBSuleiman Mountain (2017)Trikita EntertainmentKyrgyzstanMaria YakubovaElizaveta Stishova
      6The LakeOymo StudioKyrgyzstanErke DzhumakmatovaEmil Atageldiev
      7The TattooistPubRes s.r.o.SlovakiaZuzana MistríkováMartin Repka
      8IMDBThe Woman from IngriaPavel Odynin’s Film CompanyRussiaPavel OdyninAnna Fenchenko
      9W/o projectGambit Pictures LimitedIrelandRaymond McCormack
      10W/o projectArtline FilmsFranceEkaterina (Katya) Panova
      11W/o projectplays2place productionsGreeceVasilis Chrysanthopoulos
      12W/o projectCurb Denizen Prod.RussiaFyodor Druzin

      2014 B'EST Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Sulaiman MountainBest Project POV Film Fund Award
      Stockholm SyndromeCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1PopinjayÜlo PikkovEstonia
      2The DealJan ForsströmFinland
      3Piece by PieceJuhana LummeFinland
      4The UnderworldLassi VierikkoFinland
      5Swimming HorsesJukka EggertFinland
      6Ruta’s RoadAllan van O. T. AndersenLithuania
      7Artistic SyndromeStephen HuttonNorway
      8SunburnedCarolina HellsgardSweden
  • 2015

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1BerlinerRova FilmRomaniaMarian CrisanMarian Crisan
      2Baby JaneOktober OyFinlandJoonas Berghäll, Satu MajavaKatja Gauriloff
      3The Boy with The DogMistrus MediaLatviaGints Grube, Antra GaileDavis Simanis
      4IMDBDirections (2017)Argo FilmBulgariaKatya TrichkovaStephan Komandarev
      5IMDBOne Last Deal (TBC)Making Movies OyFinlandKaarle Aho, Kai NordbergKlaus Härö
      6Erik StoneheartAmrionEstoniaEvelin Soosaar-PenttiläIlmar Raag
      7From GraceChezvilleNorwayGary CrannerArild Østin Ommundsen
      8MotherlandStudio Uljana KimLithuaniaUljana KimTomas Vengris
      9North PoleThe Chimney Pot Sverige ABSwedenTeresina Moscatiello, Daniel CaltagironeSimone Orlandini, Teresina Moscatiello
      10Otto the BarbarianAlien FilmRomaniaAlexandra Buzas, Iuliana TarnovetchiRuxandra Ghitescu
      11A Somewhat Better EndingNukleus FilmCroatiaVanja Sremac, Siniša JuričićMiha Knific
      12The Source CodeCTM PicturesNetherlandsSander VerdonkMax Porcelijn
      13IMDBSuleiman Mountain (2017)Trikita EntertainmentRussiaMaria YakubovaElizaveta Stishova

      2015 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      MotherlandEurimages Co-Production Development Award
      Erik StoneheartScreen International Best Pitch Award
      MotherlandClear Light Award
      From GraceCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBNovember (2017)Homeless Bob Production, PRPL, Opus FilmEstonia, Netherlands, PolandKatrin KissaRainer Sarnet
      2IMDBThe Polar Boy (2016)LuxfilmEstoniaPriit Pääsuke, Kaspar KaljasAnu Aun
      3IMDBDays that Confused (2016)Kinosaurus FilmEstoniaMaie Rosmann-LillTriin Ruumet
      4IMDBMother (2016)MeteoriitEstoniaAet LaiguKadri Kõusaar
      5IMDBPretenders (2016)AmrionEstonia, Lithuania, LatviaRiina SildosVallo Toomla
      6IMDBDearest Sister (2016)Lao Art Media, Oree Films, Screen DivisionLaos, Estonia, FranceMattie Do, Christopher Larsen, Douangmany SoliphanhMattie Do
      7IMDBFirstborn (2017)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      8IMDBMellow Mud (2016)Tasse FilmLatviaAija Berzina, Alise GelzeRenars Vimba
      9IMDBWhat Nobody Can See (2017)Ego Media, Kinoport FilmLatvia, EstoniaGuntis TrekterisStanislavs Tokalovs
      10IMDBSeneca’s Day (2016)Studio Uljana Kim, Amrion Production, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania, Estonia, LatviaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      11IMDBTogether for Ever (2015)Just a Moment, Alien FilmLithuania, RomaniaDagne VildziunaiteLina Luzyte
      12IMDBBodom (2016)Don Films, MünchhausenFinland, EstoniaAleksi HyvärinenTaneli Mustonen
      13IMDBEl-FreemanKinoMuse Films, Beksson Produsction, Olzhazavre Film Factory, New York Film AcademyUSA, KazakhstanNurlan Rakhimbekov, Marietta VolynskaEljazz Rakhimbekov, Antonio Chavez
      14IMDBWE (2016)Habbekrats, Miauw, A team productions, UmediaNetherlands, BelgiumJulius Ponten, Rene EllerRene Eller
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDawn (2015)Hargla Company, Miracle Worker, Staron Film, Digitaalne SputnikLatvia, Poland, EstoniaLaila Pakalnina, Kaspar Kallas, Malgorzata Staron, Lukas GrudzinskiLaila Pakalnina
      2IMDBHouse for Mermaids (2015)Korela FilmEstonia, RussiaArtur VeeberYalkin Tuychiev
      3IMDBThe Garden of Eden (2015)Studija 2LithuaniaKestutis PetrulisAlgimantas Puipa
      4IMDBGhost Mountaineer (2015)Kopli Kinokompanii, Decima RosaEstonia, ItalyAnneli Ahven, Aurelio LainoUrmas Eero Liiv
      5IMDBRoukli (2015)Filmiühistu RoukliEstoniaTiina SaviVeiko Õunpuu
      6IMDBSecret Society of Souptown (2015)Nafta FilmsEstoniaEsko RipsMargus Paju
    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1BasketConset/Free ArtAzerbaijan, RomaniaAndra PopescuImamaddin Hasanov
      2Don’t Forget to BreatheVincent FilmsEstoniaHelen VinogradovHelen Takkin
      3The Great BearTast Films OyFinlandMaria ForsströmJan Forsström
      4The Longest BirthdayVictoria FilmsRussiaAnna Von Dziembowska, Maxim DashkinMaxim Dashkin
      5My Grandma's LocksParallels FilmArmeniaRaffi Niziblian, Hovhannes GalstyanMarine Zakaryan
      6Otar's DeathColor of MayGermanyEva BlondiauIoseb “Soso” Bliadze
      7Senafon2D Celluloid, Vita AktivaRussiaAnna ShalashinaKonstantin Charmadov
      8SunburnedFlickfilmGermanyJohanna AustCarolina Hellsgård
      9W/o projectKinomind FilmsLithuaniaGabija Budreckyte
      10W/o projectMiriquidiFilmMiriquidiFilmMichael Geidel
      11W/o projectXova FilmCzech RepublicMarek Novák
      12W/o projectTabula RasaRussiaAlina Rizvanova

      2015 B'EST EAVE Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Longest BirthdayBest Project POV Film Fund Award
      SunburnedCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1Autumn in DubaiChristofer BockerSweden
      2NevadaJørn Kurt BergoNorway
      3The Most Beautiful GirlKaisa RooverEstonia
      4Corcovado BoreallisKarolis KaupinisLithuania
      5DutyLauri LippmaaEstonia
      6ShiksaNina LinnovaaraFinland
      7To Die on MarsPaco EnlalunaLithuania
      8Home TruthsPetra ForsténFinland
  • 2016

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBAs I Fall (2018)DNF MastersNorwayGyda Velvin MyklebustMagnus Meyer Arnesen
      2Citizen SaintArtizmGeorgiaLasha KhalvashiTinatin Kajrishvili
      3IMDBEast of Sweden (2018)Kaiho RepublicFinlandLiisa Penttilä-AsikainenSimo Halinen
      4EmilHai Hui EntertainmentRomaniaOana GiurgiuAndrei Gruzsniczki
      5Far FrontiersVictoria FilmsRussiaAnna von DziembowskaMaxim Dashkin
      6Fear Eats the SoulAnagram Film & TVSwedenEmma Åkesdotter RongeMaria Eriksson
      7IbracadabraHob ABSwedenPeter KrupeninKarzan Kader
      8Insect NightHargla CompanyLatviaLaila PakalninaLaila Pakalnina
      9IMDBMiss Hanoi (2018)Screenplay By s.r.o.Czech RepublicZdeněk ViktoraZdeněk Viktora
      10People We Know Are ConfusedJust A MomentLithuaniaDagne VildziunaiteTomas Smulkis
      11IMDBScandinavian Silence (2017)Three BrothersEstoniaElina LitvinovaMartti Helde
      12TrustTakfilm sp. z o.o.PolandKuba KosmaDariusz Gajewski
      13Vinski and the Invisibility PowderSnapper Films OyFinlandJuha WuolijokiJuha Wuolijoki
      14What a Country!InterfilmCroatiaIvan MaločaVinko Bresan
      15(N)ostalgiaa_BAHNLuxembourgMarion GuthVicki Thornton
      16Skin WalkerCalach FilmsLuxembourgJesus GonzalezChris Neuman

      2016 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Citizen SaintEurimages Co-Production Development Award
      (N)OstalgiaScreen International Best Pitch Award
      Fear Eats the SoulCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      TrustCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe Dissidents (2017)Taska Film OÜ, MRP Matila Röhr Productions Oy, Film Angels ProductionsEstonia/Finland/LatviaKristian TaskaJaak Kilmi
      2IMDBThe End of The Chain (2017)Alexandra Film, LuxfilmEstoniaMarianne OstratPriit Pääsuke
      3IMDBPortugal (2018)AllfilmEstoniaTiina Savi, Ivo FeltLauri Lagle
      4IMDBThe Man Slayer. The Virgin. The Shadow (2017)F-Seitse, Era FilmEstonia/LithuaniaKaie-Ene RääkSulev Keedus
      5IMDBThe Man Who Looks Like Me (2017)Kuukulgur Film, Kinosaurus FilmEstoniaMaie Rosmann-LillAndres Maimik, Katrin Maimik
      6IMDBThe Eternal Road (2017)MRP Matila Röhr Production Oy, Taska Film OÜ, AnagramFinland/Estonia/SwedenIlkka MatilaAJ Annila
      7IMDBLaw of the Land (2017)Making Movies, Sweet FilmsFinland/NorwayKai Nordberg, Kaarle AhoJussi Hiltunen
      8IMDBBille (2018)Film studio DEVINI, touchFILMS, Studio 2, MagicLabLatvia/Poland/Lithuania/ Czech RepublicJanis Juhnevics, Marta Romanova-JekabsoneInara Kolmane
      9IMDBFoam at the Mouth (2017)Tasse Film, ArtBox, MadantsLatvia/Lithuania/PolandAlise Gelze, Aija BerzinaJanis Nords
      10IMDBMiracle (2017)In Script, Geopoly, OrkaLithuania/Bulgaria/PolandLukas TrimonisEgle Vertelyte
      11IMDBThe Confession (Monk) (2017)Cinema24, AllfilmGeorgia/EstoniaIvo Felt, Zaza UrushadzeZaza Urushadze
      12Zero Impunitya_BAHN, Melusine, Camera TalkLuxembourg/FranceMarion GuthStéphane Hueber-Blies, Nicolas Blies, Denis Lambert

      2016 Works in Progress Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The LineOrbital Vox Studios’ Post Production Award
      Foam at the MouthBaltic Event Works in Progress Award 
      The BallroomThink of the Music Award 
      The Man Who Looks Like MeThink of the Music Award 
      EasySpecial Mention

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBDearest Sister (2016)Lao Art Media, Screen Division, Oree FilmsLaos/Estonia/FranceMattie Do, Christopher Larsen, Helen Lõhmus, Annick Mahnert, Sten-Kristian Saluveer, Douangmany SoliphanhMattie Do
      2IMDBKings’ Shift (2016)Tremora Films, Film Angels ProductionsLithuania/LatviaIeva Norviliene, Janis KalejsIgnas Mishkinis
      3IMDBThe Polar Boy (2016)LuxfilmEstoniaPriit PääsukeAnu Aun
      4IMDBPretenders (2016)Amrion, Studio Uljana Kim, Locomotive ProductionEstonia/Lithuania/LatviaRiina SildosVallo Toomla
      5IMDBSeneca’s Day (2016)Studio Uljana Kim, Amrion, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania/Estonia/LatviaUljana KimKristijonas Vildziunas
      6IMDBThe Spy and the Poet (2016)AllfilmEstoniaIvo FeltToomas Hussar
      7IMDBWhat Nobody Can See (2017)Ego MediaLatviaGuntis TrekterisStanislavs Tokalovs
      8IMDBWhen You Least Expect It (2016)Kopli Kinokompanii, Vintage PicturesEstonia/IcelandAnneli AhvenMart Kivastik
    •  IMDBProjectScreenwriterCountry
      1For AnnaToke Westmark SteensenDenmark
      2Good-Bye Soviet UnionLauri RandlaEstonia
      3A Gift from the MoonRamin PourmandEstonia
      4Children of StraussCarita ForsgrenFinland
      5Scenes from a Dying TownKaisa El RamlyFinland
      6Deleted ScenesPaula KorvaFinland
      7The HoodAndrius LekaviciusLithuania
      8AudnvinInger DietrichsNorway
  • 2017

    •  ProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirectorSreenwriter
      1AntigoneFilm JamLithuaniaStasys BaltakisOskaras KoršunovasNerijus Milerius
      2Apartment Vita Aktiva ProductionRussiaJulia MishkineneBakur BakuradzeBakur Bakuradze
      3The Empty HouseArtway FilmGeorgiaNino VarsimashviliRati TsiteladzeRati Tsiteladze, Nino Varsimashvili
      4The Floor is LavaEsse Production HouseUkraineNataliya Libet, Vitali SheremetievKateryna GornostaiKateryna Gornostai
      5The Great BearMaking Movies OyFinlandKaarle Aho, Kai NordbergJan ForsströmJan Forsström
      6Homeward LimeliteUkraineVladimir Yatsenko, Aleksandra KostinaNariman AlievNariman Aliev
      7Hope Ever AfterKinocompanyFinlandAri MatikainenEmilia PetterbergEmilia Petterberg
      8Ibraham's Journey Hob ABSwedenPeter KrupeninShaker TahrerShaker Tahrer
      9If the Light Takes UsMasterplan PicturesDenmarkPer Damgaard HansenAnna Maria HelgadottirKim Leine
      10Krystof (Three Escapes) Alef Film & MediaSlovakiaMarian Urban, Olga RaitoralovaZdenek JiraskyKristian Suda
      11Restore Point Film KolektivCzech RepublicJan Kallista, Arkaitz BasterraRobert HlozTomislav Cecka
      12RevnostDroog DroogaRussiaPavel OdyninNigina SayfullaevaLyubov Mulmenko, Nigina Sayfullaeva
      13The ShiftMistrus MediaLatviaGints GrubeReinis KalvinsReinis Kalvins
      14Sleeping Beast, TheStellar FilmEstoniaEvelin Penttilä, Johanna Maria PaulsonJaak KilmiAidi Vallik
      15Trials of Chul Mali Budo Ltd.SerbiaMarko PaljićDanilo BeckovicDimitrije Vojnov
      16The WindseekerLibra Film ProductionsRomaniaAdina DulcuMihai SofroneaMihai Sofronea
      17Ginger Lake CaviarBelgiumBram SterckxPieter DirkxPieter Dirkx
      18The Girl with the Blue ShadowSerendipity FilmsBelgiumEllen De WaeleBart Van Den BemptBart Van Den Bempt
      19Beyond the Forest FilmivabrikEstoniaMarju LeppAndrus TuiskAndrus Tuisk, Leana Jalukse
      20The IconpainterNafta FilmsEstoniaEsko RipsAndres PuustusmaaSteen Bille

      2017 Co-Production Market Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      The Great BearEurimages Co-Production Development Award
      Restore PointScreen International Best Pitch Award
      The WindseekerCannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer
      Ginger Lake Cannes Marhcé du Film Producers' Network Award for Promising Young Producer

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDB
      Captain Morten and the Spider Queen (2018)Nukufilm, Telegael, GRID-vfxEstonia, Ireland, Belgium, UKKerdi Oengo, Paul Cummins, Mark Mertens, Robin LyonsKaspar Jancis
      2IMDB
      The Little Comrade (2018)AmrionEstoniaRiina SildosMoonika Siimets
      3IMDB
      The Riddle of Jaan Niemand (2018)Homeless Bob ProductionEstoniaKatrin KissaKaur Kokk
      4IMDB
      Scandinavian Silence (2019)Three Brothers, ARP Selection, Media InternationalEstonia, France, BelgiumElina Litvinova, Eric Vicente, Frederic de GoldschmidtMartti Helde
      5IMDB
      Take It or Leave It (2018)AllfilmEstoniaIvo FeltLiina Trishkina-Vanhatalo
      6IMDB
      One Last Deal (TBC)Making Movies OyFinlandKai Nordberg, Kaarle AhoKlaus Härö
      7IMDB
      The Mover (2018)Mistrus MediaLatviaGints Grube, Antra GaileDavis Simanis
      8IMDB
      Nothing Can Stop Us Now (TBC)RiverbedLatviaAndris GaujaAndris Gauja
      9IMDB
      Breathing into Marble (2018)Just a moment, Mistrus Media, Aning FilmLithuania, Latvia, CroatiaDagne Vildžiunaite, Inese Boka-Grube, Matija RadeljakGiedre Beinoriute
      10MotherlandStudio Uljana Kim, Locomotive ProductionsLithuania, LatviaUljana Kim, Roberts VinovskisTomas Vengris

      2017 Works in Progress Awards

      PROJECTAWARD
      Crystal SwanPost Control Post Production Award
      MotherlandBaltic Event Works in Progress Award 
      43Baltic View Award
      Take It or Leave ItBaltic View Award
      Amidst the FogThink of the Music Award
      Captain Morten and the Spider QueenThink of the Music Award

    •  IMDBProjectCompanyCountryProducerDirector
      1IMDBThe End of the Chain (2017)Alexandra Film, LuxfilmEstoniaMarianne Ostrat, Priit PääsukePriit Pääsuke
      2IMDBThe Man Who Looks Like Me (2017)Kuukulgur Film, Kinosaurus FilmEstoniaMaie Rosmann-Lill, Maario MasingKatrin Maimik, Andres Maimik
      3IMDBFirstborn (2017)Locomotive ProductionsLatviaRoberts VinovskisAik Karapetian
      4IMDBThe Manslayer / The Virgin / The Shadow (2017)F-Seitse, Era FilmEstonia, LithuaniaKaie-Ene Rääk, Rasa MiskinyteSulev Keedus
      5IMDBMiracle (2017)inScript, Geopoly, ORKALithuania, Bulgaria, PolandLukas Trimonis, Pavlina Jeleva, Radoslawa Bardes, Magdalena ZimeckaEgle Vertelyte
    •  IMDBProjectCountryScreenwriter
      1200 Beats per MinuteLithuaniaBirute Kapustinskaite
      2Met-a-wayLatviaElina Veira
      3My Name is HowittBelgiumGilles Weyns
      4The Night Train is ComingFinlandHeidi Lindén
      5The Opera SingerThe Opera SingerHilde Heier
      6The Pretending GameFinlandTeresa Mecklin

Supporters

Eesti Kultuurkapital
Eesti Filmi Instituut
Lithuanian Film Centre
National Film Centre Latvia
Polish Film Institute
Finnish Film Foundation

Partners

Eurimages
Post Control
Baltic View
Producers Network
Screen International
EAS
Festival Scope
Eave
Torino Film Lab
Midpoint
Võhma
Shanghai International Film Festival
Tallink
ShortEst
Baltic Preview
Vana Tallinn
Global Screen
Nordic Hotel Forum